Jagjanani Textiles logo

Jagjanani Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532825Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

JAGJANANI TEXTILES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2007
Last close ₹8.13up ₹0.04 (0.49%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.09.

29 Oct: open ₹8.09, high ₹8.49, low ₹8.09

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹3.20Low, 24 Mar 2026₹8.49High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,854th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
10,093

Jagjanani Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jagjanani Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.16%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others61.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.14%0.02%38.16%0.02%61.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%25.06%19.86%19.86%19.86%19.86%38.16%
Indian promoters24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%25.06%19.86%19.86%19.86%19.86%38.16%
75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%74.94%80.14%80.14%80.14%80.14%61.84%
Shares in issue1,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,0001,56,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jagjanani Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,818Dec 164,800Mar 174,783Jun 174,775Sep 174,735Dec 174,732Mar 184,734Jun 184,735Sep 184,735Dec 184,721Mar 194,704Jun 194,703Sep 194,687Dec 194,679Mar 204,665Jun 204,653Sep 204,653Dec 204,682Mar 214,783Jun 215,123Sep 215,073Dec 215,059Mar 225,058Jun 225,202Sep 225,074Dec 225,102Mar 234,929Jun 234,723Sep 234,609Dec 234,739Mar 244,812Jun 245,437Sep 246,139Dec 247,144Mar 257,076Jun 257,111Sep 257,062Dec 256,981Mar 266,903Jun 266,875Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8184,8004,7834,7754,7354,7324,7344,7354,7354,7214,7044,7034,6874,6794,6654,6534,6534,6824,7835,1235,0735,0595,0585,2025,0745,1024,9294,7234,6094,7394,8125,4376,1397,1447,0767,1117,0626,9816,9036,875
4444444444444444444444444444444444222222
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444222222
4,8144,7964,7794,7714,7314,7284,7304,7314,7314,7174,7004,6994,6834,6754,6614,6494,6494,6784,7795,1195,0695,0555,0545,1985,0705,0984,9254,7194,6054,7354,8085,4336,1357,1407,0747,1097,0606,9796,9016,873
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jagjanani Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manojkumar Jayantilal Patel, 21.40%.

Holder
Manojkumar Jayantilal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.40%33,39,123
Avnish Manojkumar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.75%26,13,747
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jagjanani Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SURENDRA NEMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.45%
SHIV KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%–––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%
RAMAKANT & CO. PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%
S N SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.87%1.90%1.90%1.90%
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.78%1.78%
PENNY SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
SAMIR JITENDRA JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
SHAH SURENDRA NEMCHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.41%7.41%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.41%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%–
RAMAKANT AND CO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–
S. K. SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.01%17.01%17.01%17.01%––
Rita SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%––
Avanishkumar Manojkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%15.13%––––––
Manojbhai Jayantibhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%––––––
Mukut Behari AgarwalOther non-institutions1.28%––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––1.28%–1.28%–––––––––
Mukut Behari Agarwal HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%––––––––––
Surendra Nemchandbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.41%–––––––––––
Bsa Holdings Pvt LtdCompanies––––––6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%––––––––––––
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.28%––––––––––––
Penny Securities & Investment P LtdCompanies–––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––
Shree Ganesh Projects Private LimitedCompanies–––––14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%–––––––––––––
Madhavi VyasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%–––––––––––––
Shiv KimarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Penny securities & Investment pvt ltdOther non-institutions––––––1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHAH SURENDRA NEMCHAND no longer named, from 7.45%; SURENDRA NEMCHAND SHAH newly named at 7.45%; RAMAKANT & CO. PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.00%; 1 more moved