iSERA LIFESCIENCES logo

iSERA LIFESCIENCES shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534920IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

iSERA LIFESCIENCES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2013
Last close ₹143.90₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹143.90.

26 Oct: open ₹143.90, high ₹143.90, low ₹143.90

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹7.99Low, 30 Oct 2025₹151.05High, 17 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹354 Cr3,450th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.7%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
153

iSERA LIFESCIENCES' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns iSERA LIFESCIENCES, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

1 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.07%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others44.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.00%55.07%0.01%44.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
29.29%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%92.76%92.76%92.76%3.57%58.63%58.63%58.63%55.07%
Indian promoters29.29%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%92.76%92.76%92.76%3.57%58.63%58.63%58.63%55.07%
70.71%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%––––––73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%7.24%7.24%7.24%96.43%41.37%41.37%41.37%44.93%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,05,97,6161,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0001,06,00,0003,23,4223,23,4223,23,42284,08,97284,08,97284,08,97284,08,9722,45,91,772
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––3,00,000––––––––––3,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,00057,46,25154,52,2561,98,98,206
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––3,00,000––––––––––3,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,000–44,80,00144,80,0011,30,93,001
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of iSERA LIFESCIENCES shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,795Dec 161,777Mar 171,775Jun 172,604Sep 172,532Dec 172,521Mar 182,524Jun 182,489Sep 182,470Dec 182,470Mar 192,438Jun 192,444Sep 192,439Dec 192,451Mar 202,450Jun 202,450Sep 202,451Dec 202,452Mar 212,465Jun 212,500Sep 212,500Dec 212,500Mar 221Jun 221Sep 221Dec 221Mar 231Jun 231Sep 232,530Dec 232,530Mar 242,530Jun 242,530Sep 242,530Dec 24932Mar 25932Jun 25936Sep 251,034Dec 251,029Mar 261,014Jun 261,011Sep 261,181Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
All shareholders1,7951,7771,7752,6042,5322,5212,5242,4892,4702,4702,4382,4442,4392,4512,4502,4502,4512,4522,4652,5002,5002,5001111112,5302,5302,5302,5302,5309329329361,0341,0291,0141,0111,181
666666666666666666666611111166666111199941
Indian promoters666666666666666666666611111166666111199941
1,7891,7711,7692,5982,5262,5152,5182,4832,4642,4642,4322,4382,4332,4452,4442,4442,4452,4462,4592,4942,4942,494––––––2,5242,5242,5242,5242,5249319319351,0331,0201,0051,0021,140
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

iSERA LIFESCIENCES promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 1 Oct 2026; the largest is SHUBHANGI DHANRAJ GARAD, 14.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHUBHANGI DHANRAJ GARADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.46%35,55,000100.00%
NANDKUMAR SUBHASH KADAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.39%15,71,500100.00%
DHAIRYASHEEL VASANTRAO YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.37%15,65,500100.00%
Pratap Dadasaheb DeshmukhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.43%13,35,501100.00%
SUMEET DHANRAJ GARADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.25%12,92,000100.00%
ARCHANA KAKASAHEB LONKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.86%11,95,000100.00%
RITU DHANRAJ GARADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.44%8,46,000100.00%
SHARMILA PRATAP DESHMUKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%2,50,0000.00%
LAUKIK PRATAP DESHMUKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%2,00,0000.00%
Venkatesh Madhav BhatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%1,50,000100.00%
Madan Manohar BallalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%1,00,000100.00%
Aadhar KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%1,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of iSERA LIFESCIENCES, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
Nav Capital VCC - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%
Neville ManeckjiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%1.88%
M7 Global Fund PCC - Cell Dewcap FundResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%
Saurav RaidaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%
ASCENTEDGE ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%1.22%
KUNAAL DEEPAK AGASHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–
GANAPA NARSI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%––
VINOD BALA MARNENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–––3.62%3.63%3.62%3.62%–––––––––––––––––––––
N HIMA BINDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––
GADI CHENNAMMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––
RANJAN RAJU ERRAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––
DINESH MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL KUMAR CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.42%––––1.42%1.42%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––
SANIVARAPU JHANSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––
AJIT KUMAR J SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
PHANI RAJ RAMINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––
SAMEER BHUPENDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
GOUTAM CHORARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––3.37%1.46%1.46%–1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JHANSI SANIVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHA YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.55%3.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Systematix Shares and Stocks(India) LimitedOther non-institutions1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VENKATASUMATHI CHENNUPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YARRAM RAJASEKHARA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALOKAM SADASIVA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRINIVAS LANKIREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Nav Capital VCC - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund newly named at 4.07%; Neville Maneckji 1.88%, −2.43 pts; ASCENTEDGE ADVISORS LLP 1.22%, −2.35 pts; 3 more moved