Integra Engineering India logo

Integra Engineering India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505358Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Integra Engineering India Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1984
Last close ₹150.40down ₹8.10 (5.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹158.50.

28 Oct: open ₹162.90, high ₹163.90, low ₹147.15

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹118.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹248.75High, 27 May 2026
Market cap
₹518 Cr1,741st largest listed
P/E
34.87
P/B
4.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.4%
ROCE
16.4%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
9,123

Integra Engineering India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Integra Engineering India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.39%
  • Foreign institutions0.26%
  • Indian institutions0.60%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others44.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
54.48%0.03%54.39%0.26%0.60%44.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.44%54.44%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%
Foreign promoters54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.44%54.44%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%
45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.56%45.56%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%
Shares in issue3,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,42,45,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,65,1963,43,95,1963,43,95,1963,44,25,1963,44,25,1963,44,25,1963,44,25,1963,44,25,196
Shares locked in–––––––––––175175–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Integra Engineering India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

23,842Dec 1623,698Mar 1724,064Jun 1723,895Sep 1724,146Dec 1723,896Mar 1823,775Jun 1823,644Sep 1823,369Dec 1818,726Mar 1918,526Jun 1918,481Sep 1918,397Dec 1918,343Mar 2018,418Jun 2018,394Sep 2018,221Dec 2018,063Mar 2118,451Jun 2120,246Sep 2120,146Dec 2119,958Mar 2219,704Jun 2219,894Sep 2219,492Dec 2219,727Mar 2321,616Jun 2322,668Sep 2325,367Dec 2325,867Mar 2428,655Jun 2428,779Sep 2428,622Dec 2428,342Mar 2527,952Jun 2527,847Sep 2527,467Dec 2526,938Mar 2626,135Jun 2625,842Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders23,84223,69824,06423,89524,14623,89623,77523,64423,36918,72618,52618,48118,39718,34318,41818,39418,22118,06318,45120,24620,14619,95819,70419,89419,49219,72721,61622,66825,36725,86728,65528,77928,62228,34227,95227,84727,46726,93826,13525,842
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
23,84123,69724,06323,89424,14523,89523,77423,64323,36818,72518,52518,48018,39618,34218,41718,39318,22018,06218,45020,24520,14519,95719,70319,89319,49119,72621,61522,66725,36625,86628,65428,77828,62128,34127,95127,84627,46626,93726,13425,841
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Integra Engineering India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Integra Holding AG, 54.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Integra Holding AGForeign companies and others54.39%1,87,23,341
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Integra Engineering India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bishwanath Prasad AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.89%2.30%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.59%2.13%1.24%––––
Integra Engineering India Limited Unclaimed Suspense AccountCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.06%–2.04%2.04%2.03%2.02%2.02%2.01%2.01%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.99%–––––
Integra Engineering India LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.08%––––––2.08%2.07%––2.05%––––––––––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.78%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.81%1.81%–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.85%1.90%1.93%1.93%–2.04%2.04%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––––––––
Brijesh Dalpatrai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipak KanayalalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.