Innovative Tech Pack logo

Innovative Tech Pack shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523840Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1993
Last close ₹12.33up ₹0.01 (0.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.32.

28 Oct: open ₹12.62, high ₹12.76, low ₹12.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹12.25Low, 28 Oct 2026₹24.98High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,733rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.6%
ROCE
7.0%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, BSE
784

Innovative Tech Pack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Innovative Tech Pack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.36%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others25.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.36%0.06%74.36%0.06%25.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%
Indian promoters73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%
26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%
Shares in issue2,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,18,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,0002,24,65,000
Shares locked in1,59,85,3901,59,85,390––––––54,64,06354,64,06354,64,0631,66,07,6901,11,43,6276,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000–––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,59,85,3901,59,85,390––––––54,64,06354,64,06354,64,0631,66,07,6901,11,43,6276,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Innovative Tech Pack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,162Dec 1614,101Mar 1714,150Jun 1714,204Sep 1714,859Dec 1715,042Mar 1814,746Jun 1814,562Sep 1814,431Dec 1814,290Mar 1914,130Jun 1914,046Sep 1913,972Dec 1913,864Mar 2013,839Jun 2013,732Sep 2013,623Dec 2013,427Mar 2113,587Jun 2113,552Sep 2113,488Dec 2113,813Mar 2213,836Jun 2213,826Sep 2213,743Dec 2213,758Mar 2313,670Jun 2313,613Sep 2313,634Dec 2313,792Mar 2414,027Jun 2414,507Sep 2414,548Dec 2414,527Mar 2514,402Jun 2514,329Sep 2514,223Dec 2514,159Mar 2614,143Jun 2614,050Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,16214,10114,15014,20414,85915,04214,74614,56214,43114,29014,13014,04613,97213,86413,83913,73213,62313,42713,58713,55213,48813,81313,83613,82613,74313,75813,67013,61313,63413,79214,02714,50714,54814,52714,40214,32914,22314,15914,14314,050
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
14,15914,09814,14714,20114,85615,03914,74314,55914,42814,28714,12714,04313,96913,86113,83613,72913,62013,42413,58413,54913,48513,81013,83313,82313,74013,75513,66713,61013,63113,78914,02414,50414,54514,52414,39914,32614,22014,15614,14014,047
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Innovative Tech Pack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is K Satish Rao, 71.26%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
K Satish RaoIndividuals and Hindu undivided families71.26%1,60,07,690
Ketineni Sayaji RaoIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%6,00,000
Pratibha Rao KetineniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%98,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Innovative Tech Pack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RENU .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.03%1.17%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.32%
Vaishali AnilkumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.21%1.28%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.20%1.13%1.11%1.11%1.06%1.06%1.40%1.11%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RENU . 1.32%, +0.12 pts