Innovana Thinklabs logo

Innovana Thinklabs shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INNOVANABSE: 544302IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Innovana Thinklabs Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2017 on NSE, Dec 2024 on BSE · Issue price ₹467
Last close ₹282.90up ₹4.45 (1.60%)BSE ₹279.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹278.45.

29 Oct: open ₹283.85, high ₹290.30, low ₹280.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹269.25Low, 23 Oct 2026₹524.95High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹584 Cr1,631st largest listed
P/E
18.97
P/B
2.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.7%
ROCE
9.1%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
25,6467.0% delivered

Innovana Thinklabs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Innovana Thinklabs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.65%
  • Foreign institutions1.31%
  • Indian institutions1.38%
  • Individuals and others24.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.23%0.00%73.19%73.19%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.22%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%0.10%0.06%0.13%0.14%0.33%0.14%0.37%0.65%0.84%1.11%1.18%1.04%1.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.17%0.50%0.82%1.09%1.09%1.52%1.38%26.71%26.75%26.64%26.63%26.43%26.63%26.22%25.61%25.12%25.15%25.08%24.79%24.66%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.17%73.17%73.19%73.19%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.22%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%
Indian promoters73.17%73.17%73.19%73.19%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.22%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%
26.82%26.83%26.81%26.81%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.78%27.35%27.35%27.35%27.35%
Shares in issue1,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0002,05,00,0002,05,00,0002,05,00,0002,05,00,0002,05,00,0002,05,00,0002,05,00,0002,05,00,0002,06,60,0002,06,60,0002,06,60,0002,06,60,000
Shares locked in000000000–1,47,18,7001,48,78,7001,60,0001,60,000–
Promoters' shares locked in000000000–1,46,08,4001,46,08,400–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Innovana Thinklabs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

284Sep 21281Mar 22280Sep 22328Mar 23482Sep 231,073Mar 241,107Sep 241,498Dec 241,943Mar 252,157Jun 252,652Sep 252,669Dec 252,624Mar 262,889Jun 262,860Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2842812803284821,0731,1071,4981,9432,1572,6522,6692,6242,8892,860
777777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777777
2772742733214751,0661,1001,4911,9362,1502,6452,6622,6172,8822,853
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Innovana Thinklabs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANDAN GARG, 70.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDAN GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.71%1,46,08,400
KAPIL GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.93%3,98,000
PRIYANKA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,630
AKASH BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
NANCYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
NARENDRA KUMAR GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
SWARAN KANTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Innovana Thinklabs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BEELINE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––2.09%2.17%2.17%2.16%2.25%2.25%2.16%
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%1.01%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
POOJA SHARMAOther non-institutions–1.15%––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
ADHEESH KABRA HUF .Other non-institutions1.59%2.63%––––––1.43%1.43%1.33%1.32%1.32%1.32%–
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies0.28%2.60%2.79%1.85%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.40%–––––
BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.76%1.91%–––––––
BEELINE MERCHANT BANKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.57%–1.62%1.65%–––––––––
SAMBHAVNATH INVESTMENTS AND FINANCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.35%1.40%1.03%––––––––––
AS FINALYSIS VENTURES LLPCompanies–1.08%1.12%1.05%–––––––––––
SUNNY KANTILAL SOLANKIOther non-institutions–2.13%–––––––––––––
GOENKA BUSINESS AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ADHEESH KABRA HUF . no longer named, from 1.32%; BEELINE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.16%, −0.09 pts