Inducto Steels logo

Inducto Steels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532001Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Inducto Steels ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1996
Last close ₹52.95₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹52.95.

30 Oct: open ₹52.95, high ₹52.95, low ₹52.95

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹43.55Low, 30 Dec 2025₹74.99High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹21 Cr4,149th largest listed
P/E
10.27
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.2%
ROCE
15.8%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, BSE
13

Inducto Steels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Inducto Steels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.32%
  • Individuals and others30.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.32%30.68%69.32%30.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%
Indian promoters69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%69.32%
30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%30.68%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%36.27%36.27%36.27%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%
Shares in issue40,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,25440,17,254
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Inducto Steels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

798Dec 16790Mar 17798Jun 17805Sep 17791Dec 17787Mar 18784Jun 18790Sep 18788Dec 18778Mar 19771Jun 19766Sep 19769Dec 19756Mar 20748Jun 20741Sep 20714Dec 20711Mar 21737Jun 21739Sep 21738Dec 21726Mar 22734Jun 22756Sep 22850Dec 22892Mar 23880Jun 23959Sep 231,040Dec 231,153Mar 241,422Jun 242,312Sep 242,387Dec 242,371Mar 252,602Jun 252,711Sep 252,545Dec 252,445Mar 262,412Jun 262,348Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7987907988057917877847907887787717667697567487417147117377397387267347568508928809591,0401,1531,4222,3122,3872,3712,6022,7112,5452,4452,4122,348
999999999991111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110
Indian promoters999999999991111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110
7897817897967827787757817797697627557587457377307037007267287277157237458398818699481,0291,1421,4112,3012,3762,3602,5912,7002,5342,4342,4012,338
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Inducto Steels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAKESH S. RENIWAL, 37.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAKESH S. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.09%14,89,98880.88%
RAJEEV S. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.22%4,90,9010.00%
SWEETY R. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.15%4,07,7450.00%
RAJEEV RENIWAL (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.83%1,93,9000.00%
SANJEEV RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.65%1,86,8000.00%
SHANTISARUP RENIWAL & SONS .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%12,2550.00%
SHANTISARUP R. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%2,6650.00%
SANJEEV SHANTISARUP RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5000.00%
UNNATI R. RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SHALINI SANJEEV RENIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Inducto Steels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BABITA SANDIP AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%
JAYSHREEDEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%
HIMTAJ CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.13%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.34%2.12%2.41%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
INDIRA SHIVSHANKAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
SHARVARI MUKESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%
SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.04%1.11%1.40%1.51%1.32%
KAMALA SUNIL GADEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.53%1.55%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.59%1.62%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
JAYSHREEDEVI TRILOKCHAND AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%–
SHARVARI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.33%2.90%2.94%3.08%3.11%3.24%3.11%1.00%1.02%––––––––––––––––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTAL (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.19%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYSHREEDEVI AGARWAL newly named at 4.69%; JAYSHREEDEVI TRILOKCHAND AGARWAL no longer named, from 4.69%; SHARVARI AGRAWAL no longer named, from 1.49%; 2 more moved