Inani Marbles & Industries logo

Inani Marbles & Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531129Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1995
Last close ₹9.90down ₹0.08 (0.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.98.

27 Oct: open ₹9.51, high ₹9.90, low ₹9.49

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.33Low, 8 Apr 2026₹22.00High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,026th largest listed
P/E
120.35
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
0.40%
ROE
0.3%
ROCE
1.1%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, BSE
1,247

Inani Marbles & Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Inani Marbles & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.88%
  • Individuals and others37.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
65.28%34.72%62.88%37.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.76%59.76%59.76%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.29%65.28%65.28%65.28%65.28%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.88%62.88%62.88%
Indian promoters59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%38.37%59.91%59.91%59.76%59.76%59.76%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.29%65.28%65.28%65.28%65.28%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.51%62.88%62.88%62.88%
Foreign promoters––––21.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.24%40.24%40.24%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%34.62%34.62%34.62%34.71%34.72%34.72%34.72%34.72%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.49%37.12%37.12%37.12%
Shares in issue1,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,62,62,5001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––24,25,50024,25,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,500–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––24,25,50024,25,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,50023,37,500–––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Inani Marbles & Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,247Dec 161,244Mar 171,311Jun 171,476Sep 171,489Dec 171,572Mar 181,557Jun 181,571Sep 181,559Dec 181,525Mar 191,465Jun 191,405Sep 191,372Dec 191,371Mar 201,397Jun 201,417Sep 201,406Dec 201,488Mar 211,569Jun 212,242Sep 212,435Dec 212,433Mar 222,558Jun 222,615Sep 222,630Dec 222,608Mar 232,585Jun 232,589Sep 232,581Dec 232,790Mar 243,010Jun 242,963Sep 243,157Dec 243,159Mar 253,188Jun 253,193Sep 253,127Dec 253,192Mar 263,252Jun 263,297Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2471,2441,3111,4761,4891,5721,5571,5711,5591,5251,4651,4051,3721,3711,3971,4171,4061,4881,5692,2422,4352,4332,5582,6152,6302,6082,5852,5892,5812,7903,0102,9633,1573,1593,1883,1933,1273,1923,2523,297
21212121212121212121222222222222222626262525252525252525252525252525252424242424
Indian promoters21212121182121212121222222222222222626262525252525252525252525252525252424242424
Foreign promoters––––3–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,2261,2231,2901,4551,4681,5511,5361,5501,5381,5041,4431,3831,3501,3491,3751,3951,3841,4621,5432,2162,4102,4082,5332,5902,6052,5832,5602,5642,5562,7652,9852,9383,1323,1343,1633,1693,1033,1683,2283,273
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Inani Marbles & Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURESH KUMAR INANI, 13.41%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SURESH KUMAR INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.41%24,94,770
RADHA BAI INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.87%9,05,457
VIMLA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.54%8,43,962
INANI EXPORT PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others4.25%7,90,750
MAHESH KUMAR INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%7,00,049
VARSHA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.20%5,94,375
RISHI RAJ INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.14%5,84,375
INANI SECURITIES & INVESTMENT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.09%5,74,470
INANI MARMO & GRANITES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others2.96%5,49,875
PARWATI INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.69%5,00,240
INDIRA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.32%4,30,728
REKHA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%4,24,959
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Inani Marbles & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TEJAL NITIN DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%
AMIT KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.42%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.25%2.25%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.16%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––1.28%
VINEET OJHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.17%1.26%
VIVEK MAHESHCHANDRA MANGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
HITESH BAHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAHOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%–
DHRUTI RAHUL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.66%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%1.45%––
NITIN SHANTILAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––
NITIN SHANTILAL DOSHI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––
MAYA SHANTILAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.31%–––––––––––––––
RADHA KISHAN PHULWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.34%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––––
NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH KARTA (NITIN M SHAH)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––
NISHANT KIRTI SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.42%5.42%–5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%4.74%4.74%–––––––––––––––––––––
SYSTEMATIX SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.38%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHANT KIRTRI SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH no longer named, from 1.28%; NITIN MANSUKHLAL SHAH HUF newly named at 1.28%; VINEET OJHA 1.26%, +0.09 pts