Impex Ferro Tech logo

Impex Ferro Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IMPEXFERROBSE: 532614Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Impex Ferro Tech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2005
Last close ₹6.01down ₹0.12 (1.96%)BSE ₹5.86

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.13.

26 Oct: open ₹6.01, high ₹6.01, low ₹6.01

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹1.30Low, 1 Apr 2026₹6.50High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹53 Cr4,306th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
150

Impex Ferro Tech's shareholding pattern for Mar 2025, filed on 8 Sep 2025, with every filing from Jun 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Impex Ferro Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2025 filing

  • Promoters69.10%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.10%0.00%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%Sep 22Dec 22Mar 23Jun 23Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Mar 25
Per centJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%
Indian promoters69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%
30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares89.57%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%98.60%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue8,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,6048,79,31,604
Shares locked in1,63,25,0001,63,25,0001,63,25,0001,63,25,000–––––––––––––––––00000000000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,63,25,0001,63,25,0001,63,25,0001,63,25,000–––––––––––––––––00000000000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Impex Ferro Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,761Jun 1611,667Sep 1611,584Dec 1611,531Mar 1711,433Jun 1711,395Sep 1711,139Dec 1711,129Mar 1811,085Jun 1811,087Sep 1811,072Dec 1811,070Mar 1911,077Jun 1911,101Sep 1911,074Dec 1910,977Mar 2011,105Jun 2011,212Sep 2011,238Dec 2011,313Mar 2111,284Jun 2111,202Sep 2111,106Dec 2110,948Mar 2217,395Jun 2218,992Sep 2221,321Dec 2220,591Mar 2321,321Jun 2320,123Sep 2319,951Dec 2320,813Mar 2420,511Mar 25
ShareholdersJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
All shareholders11,76111,66711,58411,53111,43311,39511,13911,12911,08511,08711,07211,07011,07711,10111,07410,97711,10511,21211,23811,31311,28411,20211,10610,94817,39518,99221,32120,59121,32120,12319,95120,81320,511
111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
11,75011,65611,57311,52011,42211,38411,12811,11811,07411,07611,06111,05911,06611,09011,06310,96611,09411,20111,22711,30211,27311,19111,09510,93717,38418,98121,31020,58021,31020,11219,94020,80220,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Impex Ferro Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Mar 2025; the largest is SUANVI TRADING & INVESTMENT COMPANY PVT.LTD, 17.14%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUANVI TRADING & INVESTMENT COMPANY PVT.LTDIndian companies, trusts and others17.14%1,50,73,046100.00%
INVESCO FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.36%1,08,71,250100.00%
PODDAR MECH TECH SERVICES PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others12.09%1,06,33,750100.00%
VASUPUJYA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others12.05%1,06,00,000100.00%
ASTABHUJA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.20%63,35,000100.00%
SHREYANSH LEAFIN PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others4.49%39,50,000100.00%
WHITESTONE SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.79%24,50,000100.00%
Suresh Kumar PatniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%4,66,200100.00%
ROHIT PATNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,75,000100.00%
ANKIT PATNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,75,600100.00%
SARITA PATNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%35,000100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.