Indo Cotspin logo

Indo Cotspin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538838Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Indo Cotspin Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2014
Last close ₹28.10down ₹0.99 (3.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.09.

30 Oct: open ₹29.09, high ₹31.15, low ₹28.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹22.05Low, 24 Dec 2025₹44.05High, 29 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹20 Cr4,141st largest listed
P/E
273.75
P/B
2.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
0.8%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, BSE
212

Indo Cotspin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indo Cotspin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.21%
  • Individuals and others40.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.21%40.79%59.21%40.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.37%73.39%73.39%73.39%72.60%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%
Indian promoters72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%72.43%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.37%73.39%73.39%73.39%72.60%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%59.21%
27.57%27.57%27.57%27.57%27.57%27.57%27.57%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.63%26.61%26.61%26.61%27.40%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%40.79%
Shares in issue42,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50042,00,50071,40,85071,40,85071,40,84071,40,85071,40,85071,40,85071,40,85071,40,850
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indo Cotspin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

499Dec 16497Mar 17497Jun 17497Sep 17497Dec 17497Mar 18497Jun 18428Sep 18226Dec 18222Mar 19211Jun 19210Sep 19209Dec 19208Mar 20207Jun 20200Dec 20203Mar 21206Jun 21246Sep 21256Dec 21267Mar 22283Jun 22282Sep 22903Dec 22904Mar 23909Jun 23879Sep 23887Dec 23891Mar 24932Jun 242,972Sep 243,294Dec 243,114Mar 252,995Jun 252,968Sep 252,951Dec 252,911Mar 262,772Jun 262,648Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4994974974974974974974282262222112102092082072002032062462562672832829039049098798878919322,9723,2943,1142,9952,9682,9512,9112,7722,648
141414141414141515151616161615131313131313131312121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters141414141414141515151616161615131313131313131312121212121212121212121212121212
4854834834834834834834132112071951941931921921871901932332432542702698918928978678758799202,9603,2823,1022,9832,9562,9392,8992,7602,636
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indo Cotspin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BAL KISHAN AGGARWAL, 11.79%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BAL KISHAN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.79%8,41,670
RAJPAL AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.64%8,31,130
RITU AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.83%5,58,960
INDO NONWOVEN PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.76%3,40,000
SANIL AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.39%3,13,140
ARPAN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.96%2,11,650
SAHIL AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.90%2,07,230
RAJPAL AGGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%2,02,300
BALKISHAN AGGARWAL (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.79%1,99,070
SULBHA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.75%1,96,180
VASUDHA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.75%1,96,180
ANITA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%1,30,475
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Indo Cotspin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2BROTHERS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––16.24%16.24%16.24%16.29%16.33%16.16%16.27%16.21%15.86%15.89%15.89%15.88%15.89%15.89%15.87%13.50%13.50%13.62%13.62%13.71%13.71%13.71%13.71%13.71%
MONIKA SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%––––––4.97%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–4.09%4.09%4.09%–4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%
NEHA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.92%2.28%2.89%2.89%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.33%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.33%4.83%4.83%4.85%4.86%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.50%3.56%3.70%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.66%3.57%
SHAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.33%4.33%4.33%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.44%4.44%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%3.06%3.06%3.06%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.44%2.54%2.64%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%
VISHAL AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%
PALAK AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.76%2.00%2.14%2.15%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.33%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.52%2.39%2.39%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
MONIKA SINGLA [PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.09%–––––––––
MONIKA SINGLAAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%–––––––––––––––––
ASHISH ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKUSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDU ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NEHA AGGARWAL 3.57%, −0.09 pts