Ice Make Refrigeration logo

Ice Make Refrigeration PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: ICEMAKEIndustrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Ice Make Refrigeration Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2017 · Issue price ₹55
Last close ₹639.05down ₹1.55 (0.24%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹640.60.

28 Oct: open ₹640.00, high ₹644.70, low ₹620.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹602.00Low, 1 Oct 2026₹920.00High, 26 May 2026
Market cap
₹1,160 Cr1,382nd largest listed
P/E
97.01
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.35%
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
1.14
Volume, NSE
11,01244.6% delivered

Ice Make Refrigeration's P/E, price to sales, dividend yield and earnings yield on 28 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Ice Make Refrigeration PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings97.01today

    1 year

    Median 93.30

    Today is at or above 67% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 54.06

    Today is at or above 89% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 42.67

    Today is at or above 93% of the 1,239 days

  • Price to bookThe share count changed after the latest balance sheet (a rights issue, a buyback, an allotment or a listing), which does not yet hold the money it brought or returned
  • Price to sales1.58today

    1 year

    Median 2.01

    Today is at or above 9% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.43

    Today is at or above 3% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 2.14

    Today is at or above 23% of the 1,239 days

  • EV to EBITDAThe share count changed after the latest balance sheet (a rights issue, a buyback, an allotment or a listing), which does not yet hold the money it brought or returned
  • Dividend yield0.35%today

    1 year

    Median 0.30%

    Today is at or above 96% of the 245 days

    3 years

    Median 0.28%

    Today is at or above 93% of the 738 days

    5 years

    Median 0.31%

    Today is at or above 64% of the 1,228 days

  • Earnings yield1.03%today

    1 year

    Median 1.07%

    Today is at or above 34% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.85%

    Today is at or above 11% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 2.34%

    Today is at or above 7% of the 1,239 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹12 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹133 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹736 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹151 Cr−Cash₹7.18 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹44 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue1,81,47,308at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Ice Make Refrigeration financials ›

Ice Make Refrigeration valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Ice Make Refrigeration dividend history

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)1524147471,4211,050
Price to earnings32.023.436.355.376.3
Price to bookNo balance sheet6.18.513.08.7
Price to sales0.81.52.13.21.8
EV to EBITDANo balance sheet14.623.935.726.7
Dividend yield1.24%0.46%0.38%0.22%0.34%
Earnings yield3.1%4.3%2.8%1.8%1.3%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Ice Make Refrigeration market cap, since Jun 2021

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹1,514 Cr₹93 Cr₹1,160 CrJun 21Mar 22Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Oct 26

Earnings per share

From the close on 28 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Earnings per share
₹6.59
Dividends, last 12 months
₹2.25
Public's market cap
₹411 Cr

Against Industrial Products

190 listed companies in Industrial Products, each priced on its last trading day; Ice Make Refrigeration is 53rd among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Ice Make Refrigeration itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
27.0Across 128 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
92%Of 3,401 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.5Across 141 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
18.4Across 97 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.42%Across 61 other companies
Company
HPL Electric & Power logoHPL Electric & PowerHPL1,51716.631.527.60.42%
Gala Precision Engineering logoGala Precision EngineeringGALAPREC1,34636.274.6024.40.00%
Walchandnagar Industries logoWalchandnagar IndustriesWALCHANNAG1,275–3.5559.70.00%
Eimco Elecon (India) logoEimco Elecon (India)EIMCOELECO1,23629.362.5324.60.19%
Ice Make Refrigeration logoIce Make RefrigerationICEMAKE1,16097.01––0.35%
Emkay Tools logoEmkay ToolsETL1,13619.368.10–0.28%
Airfloa Rail Technology logoAirfloa Rail TechnologyAIRFLOA1,13529.014.75–0.00%
Everest Kanto Cylinder logoEverest Kanto CylinderEKC1,1008.780.796.40.71%
Rajoo Engineers logoRajoo EngineersRAJOOENG92821.912.5314.90.29%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.