Ice Make Refrigeration logo

Ice Make Refrigeration shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ICEMAKEIndustrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Ice Make Refrigeration Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2017 · Issue price ₹55
Last close ₹639.05down ₹1.55 (0.24%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹640.60.

28 Oct: open ₹640.00, high ₹644.70, low ₹620.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹602.00Low, 1 Oct 2026₹920.00High, 26 May 2026
Market cap
₹1,160 Cr1,382nd largest listed
P/E
97.01
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.35%
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
1.14
Volume, NSE
11,01244.6% delivered

Ice Make Refrigeration's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ice Make Refrigeration, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.52%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others35.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.49%0.00%64.52%0.03%0.25%35.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.82%74.86%74.86%74.51%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.41%74.40%74.36%74.26%74.20%74.20%64.52%
Indian promoters74.82%74.86%74.86%74.51%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.49%74.41%74.40%74.36%74.26%74.20%74.20%64.52%
25.18%25.14%25.13%25.50%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.51%25.59%25.60%25.64%25.74%25.80%25.80%35.48%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.15%4.15%4.15%7.99%7.99%7.87%7.88%8.03%8.21%
Shares in issue1,57,01,2191,57,01,2191,57,01,2191,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,57,79,7351,81,47,308
Shares locked in000000000000000–––––23,67,573
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ice Make Refrigeration shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,990Sep 214,401Dec 214,338Mar 223,907Jun 225,596Sep 228,462Dec 2210,042Mar 2311,566Jun 2314,481Sep 2319,285Dec 2322,668Mar 2423,225Jun 2424,543Sep 2424,776Dec 2424,633Mar 2525,656Jun 2525,194Sep 2524,249Dec 2525,551Mar 2623,616Jun 2622,332Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9904,4014,3383,9075,5968,46210,04211,56614,48119,28522,66823,22524,54324,77624,63325,65625,19424,24925,55123,61622,332
111111141111111111111111111111111113131313
Indian promoters111111141111111111111111111111111113131313
3,9794,3904,3273,8935,5858,45110,03111,55514,47019,27422,65723,21424,53224,76524,62225,64525,18324,23625,53823,60322,319
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ice Make Refrigeration promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PATEL RAJENDRABHAI P, 20.41%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PATEL RAJENDRABHAI PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.41%37,03,2804.24%
VIPULBHAI ISHWARBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.14%36,55,3604.30%
CHANDRAKANT POPATBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.99%36,27,02417.83%
POPATBHAI LALJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.31%2,36,9600.00%
ISHWARBHAI LALJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%96,0000.00%
GAURIBEN POPATBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%80,0000.00%
KANTABEN ISHWARLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%80,0000.00%
KAPILABEN VIPULBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%74,0000.00%
JYOTSNABEN RAJENDRABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%72,0000.00%
RAMILABEN CHANDRAKANTBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%62,1490.00%
MANISHABEN BHAILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%20,0000.00%
GAURAV G PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5500.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Ice Make Refrigeration, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Galilei Company LimitedForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––12.36%
Alpesh Bhaichandbhai SoniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%–––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.27%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.19%1.29%1.29%1.12%
Niveshaay Hedgehogs FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––1.38%–1.34%–
NIVESHAY HEDGEHOGS FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––1.50%––
ZAKI ABBAS NASEERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.38%2.31%2.38%2.19%2.03%1.55%1.17%1.11%1.05%1.01%1.01%––––––
ZAKI ABBAS NASIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.31%–––––––––––––––––
ALPESH BHAICHAND SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.73%1.73%1.72%–––––––––––––––––
KHANDWALA FINSTOCK PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Galilei Company Limited newly named at 12.36%; Galilei Holdings Co. Ltd. (formerly known as Galilei Co. Ltd.) no longer named, from 12.36%