HCP Plastene Bulkpack logo

HCP Plastene Bulkpack shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526717Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹294.90down ₹15.50 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹310.40.

30 Oct: open ₹312.45, high ₹313.45, low ₹294.90

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹140.10Low, 21 Jan 2026₹405.00High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹315 Cr2,371st largest listed
P/E
9.54
P/B
3.84
Dividend yield
0.34%
ROE
46.6%
ROCE
20.5%
Debt to equity
2.28
Volume, BSE
1,943

HCP Plastene Bulkpack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HCP Plastene Bulkpack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions3.71%
  • Indian institutions2.89%
  • Individuals and others18.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
92.83%0.07%75.00%3.71%2.89%18.39%Mar 22Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.72%68.72%68.72%68.69%38.96%36.70%32.06%30.35%27.96%30.66%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%76.39%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters68.72%68.72%68.72%68.69%38.96%36.70%32.06%30.35%27.96%30.66%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%76.39%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
31.28%31.28%31.28%31.31%61.04%63.30%67.94%69.65%72.04%69.34%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%11.01%11.01%11.01%11.01%11.01%11.01%23.61%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%16.42%28.95%43.51%49.82%49.82%49.82%43.02%41.13%41.13%41.13%41.13%41.13%41.13%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue88,66,39288,66,39288,66,39288,66,39288,66,39288,66,39288,66,39293,66,3921,01,66,3921,01,66,3921,01,66,3921,01,66,3921,01,66,3921,01,66,3921,01,66,3921,01,66,3921,02,33,8371,02,33,8371,02,33,8371,02,33,8371,02,33,8371,02,33,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8381,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,8371,06,74,837
Shares locked in–––––––5,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,00013,00,000––––1,00,12,0001,00,12,0001,00,12,0001,00,12,0001,00,12,0001,00,12,000––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––95,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,000––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of HCP Plastene Bulkpack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,783Dec 164,620Mar 174,507Jun 174,324Sep 174,467Dec 174,508Mar 184,532Jun 184,490Sep 184,482Dec 184,483Mar 194,484Jun 194,523Sep 194,493Dec 194,504Mar 204,498Jun 204,525Sep 203,934Dec 203,927Mar 213,885Jun 213,971Sep 215,314Dec 215,172Mar 225,135Jun 225,044Sep 224,954Dec 224,871Mar 234,767Jun 234,706Sep 235,199Dec 235,002Mar 244,997Jun 245,023Sep 245,081Dec 245,282Mar 255,147Jun 255,003Sep 255,044Dec 255,093Mar 265,053Jun 265,281Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,7834,6204,5074,3244,4674,5084,5324,4904,4824,4834,4844,5234,4934,5044,4984,5253,9343,9273,8853,9715,3145,1725,1355,0444,9544,8714,7674,7065,1995,0024,9975,0235,0815,2825,1475,0035,0445,0935,0535,281
2121212019199999999999777777777788877777777777
Indian promoters2121212019199999999999777777777788877777777777
4,7624,5994,4864,3044,4484,4894,5234,4814,4734,4744,4754,5144,4844,4954,4894,5163,9273,9203,8783,9645,3075,1655,1285,0374,9474,8644,7594,6985,1914,9954,9905,0165,0745,2755,1404,9965,0375,0865,0465,274
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HCP Plastene Bulkpack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAKASHKUMAR HIRALAL PAREKH, 16.86%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAKASHKUMAR HIRALAL PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.86%18,00,000
HCP ENTERPRISE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.86%17,99,993
AMAN PRAKASH PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.86%18,00,000
PRAKASH HIRALAL PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.76%16,81,862
PLASTENE INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.68%5,00,000
PAREKH MADHU PRAKASHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.69%3,94,265
AAYUSH ANIL KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%30,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of HCP Plastene Bulkpack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EARTH STONE COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%
BANK OF BARODABanks–––––––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.79%4.69%2.89%
ALTO POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%
PARESHKUMAR NATVARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.65%1.65%1.65%–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.68%––
LEADING LEASING FINANCE & INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.03%1.03%––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––
KRISHANG VAIBHAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––
AAREM INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––––––
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–––––––
CLEAR WATER COMMODITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––––––
SAMDANI COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%–0.15%––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHIT MEHTAOther non-institutions–––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.65%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–0.05%––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY VASUOther non-institutions–––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.32%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–0.04%––––––––––––––––––––––
KPR FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–0.04%––––––––––––––––––––––
ASPIRE EMERGING FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––3.38%6.52%6.72%8.01%7.67%8.73%8.73%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIMAL SUDARSHAN BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––6.77%6.77%6.77%6.41%5.90%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS J RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.14%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVIKA VIMAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAVOS INTERNATIONAL FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––
TANISHA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGNESH SURESH KANAKIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.82%1.82%1.36%3.27%3.24%2.52%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRIENDS STOCK RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYKES AND RAY EQUITIES (MUMBAI) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.18%––––2.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED-NSE CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES (I) LTD.Other non-institutions–1.27%–2.62%1.01%–1.99%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVIKA V. RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PVT. LTD. - BSE CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STATUS CREDIT & CAPITAL PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.13%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VASANT J. RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RTL LOGISTICS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.00%0.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUNVARJI FINCORP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL KUMAR KHETAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARIMAL JASWANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADANMOHANRAI MAHENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.37%1.34%1.34%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HYPNOS FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 49 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I newly named at 1.84%
  • Indian institutions: BANK OF BARODA 2.89%, −1.80 pts