Hit Kit Global Solutions logo

Hit Kit Global Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532359IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Hit Kit Global Solutions Ltd · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2000
Last close ₹2.24up ₹0.19 (9.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.05.

29 Oct: open ₹2.10, high ₹2.25, low ₹2.02

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.96Low, 5 Jan 2026₹6.20High, 23 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,323rd largest listed
P/E
140.23
P/B
0.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
69,786

Hit Kit Global Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hit Kit Global Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.01%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.52%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%7.82%7.82%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.52%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%7.82%7.82%––––––––
88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%88.07%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.48%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%90.19%92.18%92.18%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue3,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,81,08,9923,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0003,70,00,0004,64,00,0004,64,00,0004,64,00,0004,64,00,0004,84,00,0004,89,00,0005,39,00,0005,39,00,0005,39,00,0005,39,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––94,00,0001,23,54,50394,00,00094,00,000–25,00,00075,00,00075,00,00055,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Hit Kit Global Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,463Dec 166,418Mar 176,411Jun 176,428Dec 176,415Mar 186,420Jun 186,415Sep 186,401Dec 186,395Mar 196,384Jun 196,389Sep 196,392Dec 196,389Mar 206,377Jun 206,368Sep 206,357Dec 206,632Mar 216,629Jun 216,958Sep 217,072Dec 217,325Mar 227,351Jun 227,361Sep 227,438Dec 227,476Mar 237,608Jun 237,513Sep 237,454Dec 237,460Mar 247,492Jun 247,316Sep 247,250Dec 247,197Mar 257,202Jun 259,338Sep 259,680Dec 2511,959Mar 2612,073Jun 2611,929Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,4636,4186,4116,4286,4156,4206,4156,4016,3956,3846,3896,3926,3896,3776,3686,3576,6326,6296,9587,0727,3257,3517,3617,4387,4767,6087,5137,4547,4607,4927,3167,2507,1977,2029,3389,68011,95912,07311,929
1111111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111––––––––
6,4626,4176,4106,4276,4146,4196,4146,4006,3946,3836,3886,3916,3886,3766,3676,3566,6316,6286,9577,0717,3247,3507,3607,4377,4757,6077,5127,4537,4597,4917,3157,2507,1977,2029,3389,68011,95912,07311,929
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Hit Kit Global Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
N ESWARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.61%10.81%10.81%
GLIMMER ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.75%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.10%6.04%14.76%9.29%9.29%9.29%
SILVERSTONE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.71%4.64%
VISHAAL NANDAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.81%4.30%2.28%
RAHUL JAGANNATH JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%5.25%3.00%5.10%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%3.00%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.29%2.27%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
NIVESH CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%
PRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.64%4.57%4.44%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%9.53%9.53%9.53%9.93%11.44%11.44%11.44%9.12%9.12%9.12%9.12%8.95%9.57%9.23%–1.46%1.87%
NIKHIL CHANDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.86%
ESWARA RAO NANDAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.85%
NEERU DIDWANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.61%
RAHUL JAGANNATH JOSHI HUFOther non-institutions2.25%–2.25%–2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–2.25%–2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%––––2.25%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.72%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
SAJAN DIDWANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.19%1.18%
BRILLANT PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.11%4.64%4.64%––
PREETI BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.22%2.05%–––
SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.84%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.24%2.22%2.01%–––
SUPRIYA PUNIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.84%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.84%1.84%1.71%1.36%1.31%1.31%1.26%1.21%1.11%1.01%–––
RAJESH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––
ADITYA MORARKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%1.02%––––
BHAVIN LATIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%1.02%––––
JASH PARAG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%1.02%––––
SARLA NATHMAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%1.02%––––
JAGDISH CHANDRA KABRA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.03%1.02%––––
KAUSHAL J VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.03%1.02%––––
SUNITA SANTOSH GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.28%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.01%1.00%––––
BRILLIANT PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.13%–––––
WEBNET INFOWAYS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.82%7.36%4.05%–––––
MANOJ KUMAR KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.65%–––––
DILIPKUMAR AMULAKH TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.55%–––––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.17%–––––
N L RUNGTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––
ACHINT CHINUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%–––––
ANKIT RAMESH CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%–––––
NIRMALA RAMESHKUMAR CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.03%–––––
KRISHNA MURARKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––
Dilip TannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%––––––––
Jagdish Dilukhrai KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––––
Kaushal Jagdish VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––––
Nirmala Ramesh ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––––
HARMESH RAHUL JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.19%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 53 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VISHAAL NANDAM 2.28%, −2.02 pts; SILVERSTONE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE 4.64%, +0.93 pts; NIKHIL CHANDRA 1.86%, +0.56 pts; 4 more moved