Hind Aluminium Industries logo

Hind Aluminium Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HINDALUMIBSE: 531979Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Hind Aluminium Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹87.74up ₹2.44 (2.86%)BSE ₹87.95

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹85.30.

30 Oct: open ₹86.00, high ₹89.90, low ₹86.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹57.25Low, 14 Nov 2025₹162.55High, 8 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹55 Cr3,208th largest listed
P/E
14.90
P/B
0.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
−3.1%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
2,70289.7% delivered

Hind Aluminium Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hind Aluminium Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.47%
  • Individuals and others33.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.47%33.53%66.47%33.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%
Indian promoters62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%66.47%
37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%
Shares in issue63,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,20063,00,200
Shares locked in––––––––––––3,100–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hind Aluminium Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,144Dec 163,190Mar 173,247Jun 173,324Sep 173,427Dec 173,877Mar 183,903Jun 183,886Sep 183,891Dec 183,716Mar 193,682Jun 193,647Sep 193,572Dec 193,539Mar 203,541Jun 203,553Sep 203,532Dec 203,661Mar 214,228Jun 214,515Sep 214,619Dec 215,105Mar 225,481Jun 225,369Sep 225,333Dec 225,369Mar 235,317Jun 235,456Sep 236,036Dec 235,823Mar 246,216Jun 246,568Sep 246,965Dec 246,845Mar 256,772Jun 256,763Sep 257,229Dec 258,799Mar 268,715Jun 268,734Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,1443,1903,2473,3243,4273,8773,9033,8863,8913,7163,6823,6473,5723,5393,5413,5533,5323,6614,2284,5154,6195,1055,4815,3695,3335,3695,3175,4566,0365,8236,2166,5686,9656,8456,7726,7637,2298,7998,7158,734
14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141415151515151515151111111111
Indian promoters14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141415151515151515151111111111
3,1303,1763,2333,3103,4133,8633,8893,8723,8773,7023,6683,6333,5583,5253,5273,5393,5183,6474,2144,5014,6055,0915,4675,3555,3195,3555,3035,4416,0215,8086,2016,5536,9506,8306,7576,7527,2188,7888,7048,723
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hind Aluminium Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Raghav Daga, 15.28%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Raghav DagaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.28%9,62,680
Shailesh DagaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.39%9,06,830
ASSOCIATED ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.48%4,08,244
ASSOCIATED NONFERROUS METALS P LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.35%3,36,850
DYNAVENT AIRSYSTEMS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.92%3,10,000
SHUBHMANGAL PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.76%2,99,980
ASSOCIATED ALUMINIUM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.34%2,73,718
NIRAV COMMERCIALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.94%2,48,518
DAGA RUBBER WORKS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.45%2,17,500
DAGA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PVT., LTD.,Indian companies, trusts and others2.66%1,67,500
Rashmi DagaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%55,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hind Aluminium Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FOUR DIMENSIONS SECURITIES (INDIA) LTDCompanies2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
Investor Education and Protection Fund(IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––1.06%1.22%1.25%1.25%1.24%
RAJENDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
ARGHYAM HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
ANAND RATHI GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%–3.65%–3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%––––––––––––––
GAUTAM RASIKLAL ASHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%2.70%2.70%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––
KANJI PITAMBER FOREX PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS LTDOther non-institutions––––––3.65%–3.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.08%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund(IEPF) 1.24%, −0.01 pts