Hilton Metal Forging logo

Hilton Metal Forging shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HILTONBSE: 532847Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Hilton Metal Forging Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2007
Last close ₹15.64up ₹0.18 (1.16%)BSE ₹15.81

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.46.

28 Oct: open ₹16.00, high ₹16.01, low ₹15.12

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹13.43Low, 24 Mar 2026₹50.16High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹80 Cr2,884th largest listed
P/E
15.77
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.8%
ROCE
5.6%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, NSE
56,28352.1% delivered

Hilton Metal Forging's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hilton Metal Forging, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.56%
  • Foreign institutions0.33%
  • Individuals and others81.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
92.16%0.04%18.56%0.33%81.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.61%52.61%52.57%49.96%49.50%49.55%49.55%49.55%49.55%50.12%50.13%50.14%50.14%50.22%50.22%50.23%50.34%50.34%50.34%51.55%49.35%47.30%47.33%39.26%28.07%28.00%27.67%27.67%27.67%27.67%27.67%28.31%28.31%27.39%7.71%7.71%7.87%13.71%18.56%18.56%
Indian promoters52.61%52.61%52.57%49.96%49.50%49.55%49.55%49.55%49.55%50.12%50.13%50.14%50.14%50.22%50.22%50.23%50.34%50.34%50.34%51.55%49.35%47.30%47.33%39.26%28.07%28.00%27.67%27.67%27.67%27.67%27.67%28.31%28.31%27.39%7.71%7.71%7.87%13.71%18.56%18.56%
47.39%47.39%47.43%50.04%50.50%50.45%50.45%50.45%50.45%49.88%49.87%49.86%49.86%49.78%49.78%49.77%49.66%49.66%49.66%48.45%50.65%52.70%52.67%60.74%71.93%72.00%72.33%72.33%72.33%72.33%72.33%71.69%71.69%72.61%92.29%92.29%92.13%86.29%81.44%81.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%85.24%89.69%90.54%90.45%90.45%90.45%90.45%89.40%89.39%89.38%89.38%89.24%89.24%89.21%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%6.88%5.96%5.96%6.24%22.18%45.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,24,43,0161,50,00,0002,10,00,0002,10,00,0002,10,00,0002,10,00,0002,10,00,0002,10,00,0002,10,00,0002,37,00,0002,37,00,0002,34,00,0002,34,00,0002,34,00,0002,34,00,0003,46,96,5515,14,66,5515,14,66,551
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000082,90,47982,90,47982,90,47979,45,60825,81,77725,81,77725,81,777001,16,46524,00,00024,66,4656,66,46514,66,4656,00,0006,00,0005,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000057,33,49557,33,49557,33,49553,88,624000001,16,1686,00,0006,66,1686,66,1686,66,1686,00,0006,00,0005,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hilton Metal Forging shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,859Dec 166,750Mar 176,822Jun 178,511Sep 178,091Dec 178,716Mar 188,908Jun 188,652Sep 188,481Dec 188,335Mar 198,128Jun 198,101Sep 198,132Dec 197,949Mar 207,983Jun 208,073Sep 207,916Dec 207,955Mar 218,000Jun 218,095Sep 219,390Dec 219,272Mar 228,997Jun 2210,499Sep 2211,904Dec 2211,168Mar 2311,127Jun 2310,668Sep 2311,256Dec 2313,384Mar 2417,143Jun 2420,987Sep 2419,943Dec 2420,122Mar 2525,151Jun 2524,663Sep 2525,094Dec 2526,189Mar 2627,789Jun 2627,310Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8596,7506,8228,5118,0918,7168,9088,6528,4818,3358,1288,1018,1327,9497,9838,0737,9167,9558,0008,0959,3909,2728,99710,49911,90411,16811,12710,66811,25613,38417,14320,98719,94320,12225,15124,66325,09426,18927,78927,310
6666444444444444444545555566666666666666
Indian promoters6666444444444444444545555566666666666666
6,8536,7446,8168,5058,0878,7128,9048,6488,4778,3318,1248,0978,1287,9457,9798,0697,9127,9517,9968,0909,3869,2678,99210,49411,89911,16311,12110,66211,25013,37817,13720,98119,93720,11625,14524,65725,08826,18327,78327,304
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hilton Metal Forging promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YUVRAJ HIRALAL MALHOTRA, 16.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YUVRAJ HIRALAL MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.28%83,78,4235.37%
DIKSHA YUVRAJ MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%9,45,3750.00%
MOHAK YUVRAJ MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,01,51598.51%
NAVRAJ MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%64,6530.00%
YASHIKA YUVRAJ MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%53,0000.00%
SEEMA GUJRALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%8,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Hilton Metal Forging, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PUNEET JITENDRA SEJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%
ANAND SHANKARRAO UTTUREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.03%
VINIT LAKHAMSHI RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.20%1.71%1.68%1.68%
ALPANA ANAND UTTUREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%
UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.24%1.24%
VIPUL HEMANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SOVEREIGN ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.99%1.27%––
RAKESH GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%––––––2.11%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.04%1.16%––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%3.28%3.28%3.05%2.83%2.83%2.34%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––1.48%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.01%––
ZAIN MAZHER JAFFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.29%–––
NEIL INDUSTRIES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.96%2.76%2.13%–––––
MUKUL AVANISH VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.86%4.97%2.09%–––––
PUJA MUKUL VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.13%2.34%––––––
PREETAL JIGNESH KENIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%–––––––
MAGNUM HEALTH AND SAFETY PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%––––––––
NEXIA INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––17.05%12.53%12.53%12.29%12.29%12.29%12.29%12.29%–––––––––
SHUJAUR SIDDIQUIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––
NAYANA SURESH KUMAR MAJITHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.14%––––––––––
SHUJAUR REHMAN SIDDIQUIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.14%1.19%–––––––––––
SACHIN JAYANT MALDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.48%1.18%1.03%–––––––––––
DHWAJA SHARES & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––––––––
SOLENCO SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%–2.38%–––––––––––––––
DEEPAK GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.64%3.00%1.91%–1.45%1.70%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.79%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.34%––––––––––––––––––
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––
HPMG SHARES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.96%–––––––––––––––––––
Evenort LimitedOther non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.64%2.85%2.93%–2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%3.02%3.02%3.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SONY SEBASTIANOther non-institutions2.28%2.28%2.28%–2.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DATTA SATISH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.53%–1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OMPRAKASH SIREMALJI KANUNGOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHN AND BODMEROther Institutions4.69%4.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHIRAG SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANAND SHANKARRAO UTTURE 2.03%, +0.10 pts