HandsOn Global Management (HGM) logo

HandsOn Global Management (HGM) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HGMBSE: 532761IT - ServicesSmall Cap

HandsOn Global Management (HGM) Limited · Formerly HOV Services · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2006
Last close ₹39.05₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹38.60

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.05.

28 Oct: open ₹39.10, high ₹40.00, low ₹39.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹38.06Low, 21 Oct 2026₹81.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹49 Cr3,155th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−30.8%
ROCE
−21.2%
Debt to equity
0.75
Volume, NSE
40999.3% delivered

HandsOn Global Management (HGM)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HandsOn Global Management (HGM), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.95%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others56.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.05%0.00%43.95%56.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.69%49.69%49.69%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.50%49.47%49.47%49.47%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42%43.95%
Indian promoters0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%44.48%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%
Foreign promoters49.49%49.49%49.49%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.29%49.26%49.26%49.26%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%50.24%5.93%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%50.21%43.75%
50.31%50.31%50.31%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.50%50.53%50.53%50.53%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.56%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.58%56.05%
Shares in issue1,25,32,5221,25,32,5221,25,32,5221,25,35,7221,25,35,7221,25,35,7221,25,81,2221,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,88,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,9721,25,94,972
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of HandsOn Global Management (HGM) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,704Dec 167,721Mar 176,813Jun 176,785Sep 177,217Dec 177,212Mar 187,049Jun 187,342Sep 187,463Dec 187,572Mar 197,673Jun 197,554Sep 197,729Dec 197,685Mar 207,747Jun 207,803Sep 207,853Dec 207,708Mar 217,845Jun 218,291Sep 218,230Dec 218,352Mar 228,606Jun 228,552Sep 228,492Dec 228,523Mar 239,027Jun 238,631Sep 239,969Dec 239,470Mar 249,411Jun 2410,445Sep 2410,254Dec 2410,175Mar 2510,063Jun 259,570Sep 259,273Dec 259,255Mar 269,052Jun 268,920Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,7047,7216,8136,7857,2177,2127,0497,3427,4637,5727,6737,5547,7297,6857,7477,8037,8537,7087,8458,2918,2308,3528,6068,5528,4928,5239,0278,6319,9699,4709,41110,44510,25410,17510,0639,5709,2739,2559,0528,920
8888888888888888888888888888888888888886
Indian promoters1111111111111111111115111111111111111111
Foreign promoters7777777777777777777773777777777777777775
7,6967,7136,8056,7777,2097,2047,0417,3347,4557,5647,6657,5467,7217,6777,7397,7957,8457,7007,8378,2838,2228,3448,5988,5448,4848,5159,0198,6239,9619,4629,40310,43710,24610,16710,0559,5629,2659,2479,0448,914
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HandsOn Global Management (HGM) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ADESI234 LLC, 23.83%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ADESI234 LLCForeign companies and others23.83%30,00,985
HOF2 LLCForeign companies and others13.24%16,67,933
SUNIL VASANT RAJYADHYAKSHANon-resident and foreign individuals4.67%5,88,720
GENERAL PACIFIC LLCForeign companies and others1.70%2,14,273
PARVINDER S CHADHANon-resident and foreign individuals0.30%38,250
RAJADHYAKSHA ANIL VASANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%25,422
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of HandsOn Global Management (HGM), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHITALE LLCForeign companies7.22%7.22%7.22%7.09%6.73%6.73%6.69%6.56%6.44%6.44%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%
STERN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.51%
GUNJAN CHHAJERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.04%1.24%1.28%1.46%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.57%1.78%2.06%
SUNIL KUMAR CHHAJERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.23%1.28%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.57%1.78%2.06%
XIN CHENGForeign nationals1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
KARAN NEGINon-resident Indians1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%0.12%0.12%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
BALASUBRAMANIAN PARVATHAVARDHINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.35%––––––1.02%
PARVATHAVARDHINI.BResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–
EINDIA VENTURE HOLDING COMPANY LTDForeign companies2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.87%2.87%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––
PURVI PRABHATCHANDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––
XING CHENGOther non-institutions––––––––––1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BALASUBRAMANIAN PARVATHAVARDHINI newly named at 1.02%; PARVATHAVARDHINI.B no longer named, from 1.01%; GUNJAN CHHAJER 2.06%, +0.28 pts; 1 more moved