H.G. Infra Engineering logo

H.G. Infra Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HGINFRABSE: 541019ConstructionSmall Cap

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2018 · Issue price ₹270
Last close ₹379.65down ₹7.65 (1.98%)BSE ₹378.55

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹387.30.

30 Oct: open ₹387.30, high ₹387.30, low ₹377.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹373.75Low, 28 Oct 2026₹942.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,474 Cr868th largest listed
P/E
13.27
P/E without one-offs
8.77
P/B
0.76
Dividend yield
0.53%
ROE
6.0%
ROE without one-offs
9.1%
ROCE
10.7%
Debt to equity
1.50
Volume, NSE
48,90739.3% delivered

H.G. Infra Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns H.G. Infra Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.78%
  • Foreign institutions1.45%
  • Indian institutions9.74%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others17.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.53%0.00%71.78%1.45%9.74%17.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.90%73.90%73.99%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%
Indian promoters73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.90%73.90%73.99%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%71.78%
26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.10%26.10%26.01%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%28.22%28.22%28.22%28.22%28.22%28.22%28.22%28.22%28.22%
Shares in issue6,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,1116,51,71,111
Shares locked in5,31,93,1504,80,60,0004,80,60,0004,80,60,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,000––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,80,60,0004,80,60,0004,80,60,0004,80,60,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,0001,31,58,000––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of H.G. Infra Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,052Mar 1815,724Jun 1816,187Sep 1816,248Dec 1815,197Mar 1914,433Jun 1914,348Sep 1915,456Dec 1915,280Mar 2015,835Jun 2019,240Sep 2019,182Dec 2020,339Mar 2124,767Jun 2136,484Sep 2156,363Dec 2163,365Mar 2268,727Jun 2270,950Sep 2261,725Dec 2261,428Mar 2375,484Jun 2377,390Sep 2378,475Dec 2385,596Mar 241,04,692Jun 241,33,154Sep 241,38,360Dec 241,37,436Mar 251,28,602Jun 251,29,217Sep 251,25,621Dec 251,21,715Mar 261,20,066Jun 261,16,613Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,05215,72416,18716,24815,19714,43314,34815,45615,28015,83519,24019,18220,33924,76736,48456,36363,36568,72770,95061,72561,42875,48477,39078,47585,5961,04,6921,33,1541,38,3601,37,4361,28,6021,29,2171,25,6211,21,7151,20,0661,16,613
8888888888881111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters8888888888881111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
22,04415,71616,17916,24015,18914,42514,34015,44815,27215,82719,23219,17420,32824,75636,47356,35263,35468,71670,93961,71461,41775,47377,37978,46485,5851,04,6811,33,1431,38,3491,37,4251,28,5911,29,2061,25,6101,21,7041,20,0551,16,602
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

H.G. Infra Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vijendra Singh Family Trust, 23.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vijendra Singh Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others23.95%1,56,08,356
Harendra Singh Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others23.93%1,55,92,812
Girishpal Singh Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others23.90%1,55,78,208
Harendra Singh HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Vaibhav ChoudharyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Vijendra SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Nisha SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Hodal SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Poonam SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Harendra SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Girishpal SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of H.G. Infra Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding H.G. Infra Engineering

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––1.01%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.49%1.49%1.51%1.51%1.52%1.52%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.44%1.35%1.33%1.33%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.28%
Abakkus Emerging Opportuitities fund-1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––––
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–1.48%1.58%1.76%1.79%1.79%2.90%2.93%2.56%2.53%2.18%2.11%2.35%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––
Choice Finserv Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–1.44%2.02%1.71%1.16%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Usaa Mutual Funds Trust, Emerging Markets FundForeign venture capital investors––1.21%1.60%1.31%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Choice Equity Broking Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subhkam Properties LlpOther non-institutions1.22%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ABAKKUS EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-1 1.28%, −0.08 pts