HEC Infra Projects logo

HEC Infra Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HECPROJECTConstructionSmall Cap

HEC Infra Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2016 · Issue price ₹38
Last close ₹102.36down ₹0.68 (0.66%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.04.

27 Oct: open ₹105.09, high ₹108.99, low ₹101.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹92.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹160.50High, 15 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹111 Cr2,717th largest listed
P/E
8.79
P/B
1.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.2%
ROCE
18.4%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, NSE
4,52857.9% delivered

HEC Infra Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HEC Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.93%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.93%0.00%74.93%25.07%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.41%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%
Indian promoters73.41%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.20%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%
26.59%26.79%26.79%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%26.80%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%
Shares in issue20,27,6321,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1501,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,01,38,1601,08,38,1601,08,38,1601,08,38,1601,08,38,1601,08,38,1601,08,38,1601,08,38,160
Shares locked in000000000000007,11,5907,11,5907,11,5907,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in000000000000007,11,5907,11,5907,11,5907,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of HEC Infra Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

104Sep 21114Dec 21638Mar 22699Jun 22758Sep 221,005Dec 221,040Mar 231,260Jun 231,579Sep 232,222Dec 232,227Mar 243,180Jun 243,762Sep 243,927Dec 243,707Mar 254,065Jun 253,937Sep 253,846Dec 254,011Mar 263,961Jun 264,208Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1041146386997581,0051,0401,2601,5792,2222,2273,1803,7623,9273,7074,0653,9373,8464,0113,9614,208
655555555555555555555
Indian promoters655555555555555555555
981096336947531,0001,0351,2551,5742,2172,2223,1753,7573,9223,7024,0603,9323,8414,0063,9564,203
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HEC Infra Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAURANG PARMANAND SHAH, 52.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAURANG PARMANAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.82%57,24,9100.00%
RUPAL GAURANG SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.23%12,17,0000.00%
RAHUL GAURANG SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.57%7,11,59098.37%
PARAS ENGEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.31%4,67,5000.00%
VIKRAM PARMANAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of HEC Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NITIN MADHUKARBHAI PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%
MISHA ASHISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.05%1.78%1.70%
SUMANJU PROJECTS & SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.30%5.30%4.88%–3.33%3.06%2.61%2.45%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.85%1.03%
ASHISH NAVNITLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.09%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
VIPIN PRAKASH MANGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
SHUBHAM GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.20%–––
WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERSOther Indian institutions–8.58%8.58%8.58%–8.58%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%–8.52%8.52%5.86%5.48%––––––
WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO nMANAGERSOther Indian institutions––––––––––8.52%––––––––––
SUMANJU PROJECTS & SERVICES nLIMITEDCompanies––––––––––4.88%––––––––––
YANAMADALA RAJESWARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.02%1.36%1.38%1.29%––––––––––
NITINKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––
WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS-Market MakerOther Institutions8.58%––––––––––––––––––––
SUMANJU PROJECTS AND SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.33%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIPIN PRAKASH MANGAL newly named at 1.00%; SUMANJU PROJECTS & SERVICES LIMITED 1.03%, −0.82 pts; MISHA ASHISH SHAH 1.70%, −0.08 pts