Heads UP Ventures logo

Heads UP Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HEADSUPBSE: 540210Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Heads UP Ventures Limited · Formerly The Mandhana Retail Ventures · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2016
Last close ₹5.68down ₹0.05 (0.87%)BSE ₹5.66

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.73.

28 Oct: open ₹5.80, high ₹6.17, low ₹5.51

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.73Low, 23 Oct 2026₹11.24High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,269th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−19.3%
ROCE
−24.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
25,919

Heads UP Ventures' shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 29 Jul 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Heads UP Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.55%
  • Foreign institutions0.42%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others86.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
86.03%0.00%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%29.06%13.79%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.55%13.55%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%66.41%66.41%66.41%66.41%66.41%70.52%85.79%85.79%85.79%85.79%85.79%85.79%85.79%86.02%86.03%86.03%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
42.63%42.95%42.58%37.82%37.75%37.75%36.54%36.54%34.28%34.07%32.73%31.96%31.96%31.03%28.77%28.31%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%29.06%13.79%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.55%13.55%
Indian promoters42.63%42.95%42.58%37.82%37.75%37.75%36.54%36.54%34.28%34.07%32.73%31.96%31.96%31.03%28.77%28.31%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%29.06%13.79%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.56%13.55%13.55%
57.37%57.05%57.42%62.18%62.25%62.25%63.46%63.46%65.72%65.93%67.27%68.04%68.04%68.97%71.23%71.69%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%70.94%86.21%86.44%86.44%86.44%86.44%86.44%86.44%86.44%86.45%86.45%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares78.20%60.22%59.88%54.84%54.68%54.68%56.48%56.48%60.21%59.96%58.33%57.32%57.32%56.05%52.59%51.83%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,6092,20,82,609
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Heads UP Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,667Dec 167,006Mar 178,051Jun 178,246Sep 178,504Dec 179,212Mar 189,360Jun 189,353Sep 189,637Dec 189,627Mar 199,831Jun 199,994Sep 1910,056Dec 1910,521Mar 2012,301Jun 2013,576Sep 2013,763Dec 2013,930Mar 2115,884Jun 2120,229Sep 2125,740Dec 2125,346Mar 2224,344Jun 2223,471Sep 2222,542Dec 2221,740Mar 2321,057Jun 2320,699Sep 2320,279Dec 2320,652Mar 2420,469Jun 2419,893Sep 2419,863Dec 2420,101Mar 2519,894Jun 2519,600Sep 2519,367Dec 2518,979Mar 2618,979Jun 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders7,6677,0068,0518,2468,5049,2129,3609,3539,6379,6279,8319,99410,05610,52112,30113,57613,76313,93015,88420,22925,74025,34624,34423,47122,54221,74021,05720,69920,27920,65220,46919,89319,86320,10119,89419,60019,36718,97918,979
18181817171717171717171717171616161515151414141414141414128888888877
Indian promoters18181817171717171717171717171616161515151414141414141414128888888877
7,6496,9888,0338,2298,4879,1959,3439,3369,6209,6109,8149,97710,03910,50412,28513,56013,74713,91515,86920,21425,72625,33224,33023,45722,52821,72621,04320,68520,26720,64420,46119,88519,85520,09319,88619,59219,35918,97218,972
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Heads UP Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is Mahansynthetic Textiles Private Limited, 4.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mahansynthetic Textiles Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.30%9,48,522
Sudha Biharilal MandhanaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.17%6,99,666
Purushottam C Mandhana HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.09%6,82,770
Sangeeta Manish MandhanaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%6,50,763
Chanda Shyamsunder JajuIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,666
Bhagwati Madanlal ChandakIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,333
Priyavrat Purushottam MandhanaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Heads UP Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Harshawardhan Hanmant SabaleResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%–15.99%
Marutinandan Capital Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%–2.89%
Yanamadala Rajeswara RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.08%
Riddisiddhi Bullions LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.02%––
Skybridge Incap Advisory LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%2.45%2.45%2.38%2.38%–––––
Ketankumar Ratilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.01%1.01%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.92%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%––––––
Jaya MungadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––
Authum Investment and Infrastructure LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%2.97%2.10%2.10%–––––––
Avance Ventures Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%––––––––––
Ganesan ManimegalaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––
Jhunjhunwala Rakesh RadheshyamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%12.74%7.39%–––––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––
Vayoo Nandan Finance Co Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.21%1.21%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Idbi Trusteeship Services LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Idbi Capital Markets & Securities LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Auburn LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Altura Capital Advisors LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jamish Investment Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––––1.01%1.01%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM Financial Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––4.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mentor Capital LimitedOther non-institutions–––2.99%4.28%4.13%4.13%4.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chetan Rasiklal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vimesh Navinchandra ZaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Monica Vimesh ZaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.17%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ramesh DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arnold Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions2.65%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rakesh Radhyshyam JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Olumpus Trading and Advisory LLPOther non-institutions1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SI investments and Broking Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Win sure Trade Invest Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nimish Chandulal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Jun 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Harshawardhan Hanmant Sabale newly named at 15.99%; Marutinandan Capital Private Limited newly named at 2.89%; Yanamadala Rajeswara Rao newly named at 1.08%