Hazoor Multi Projects logo

Hazoor Multi Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HAZOORBSE: 532467ConstructionSmall Cap

Hazoor Multi Projects Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2002
Last close ₹14.20down ₹0.22 (1.53%)BSE ₹14.24

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.42.

28 Oct: open ₹14.15, high ₹14.42, low ₹14.10

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹13.30Low, 26 Oct 2026₹39.75High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹409 Cr1,646th largest listed
P/E
14.01
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.4%
ROCE
7.3%
Debt to equity
0.73
Volume, NSE
70,75265.5% delivered

Hazoor Multi Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hazoor Multi Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.70%
  • Foreign institutions26.79%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.63%
  • Individuals and others58.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.07%0.01%13.70%26.79%0.63%58.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%42.94%42.94%42.94%29.69%21.48%9.12%8.28%8.28%8.28%0.02%0.02%0.02%NoneNoneNoneNone25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%21.08%20.94%19.82%18.98%18.05%17.59%16.92%14.59%13.70%13.70%
Indian promoters46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%42.94%42.94%42.94%29.69%21.48%9.12%8.28%8.28%8.28%0.02%0.02%0.02%––––25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%25.93%21.08%20.94%19.82%18.98%18.05%17.59%16.92%14.59%13.70%13.70%
53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%57.06%57.06%57.06%70.31%78.52%90.88%91.72%91.72%91.72%99.98%99.98%99.98%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%74.07%78.92%79.06%80.18%81.02%81.95%82.41%83.08%85.41%86.30%86.30%
Shares in issue2,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0002,53,75,0001,01,50,0001,01,50,0001,01,50,0001,01,50,0001,01,50,0001,01,50,0001,01,50,0001,01,50,0001,52,25,0001,52,25,0001,52,25,0001,52,25,0001,52,25,0001,87,25,0001,88,56,60219,91,77,02020,80,10,46021,87,68,01322,44,33,91023,33,39,91027,06,31,11028,81,36,16028,81,36,160
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––76,86276,86238,42,46439,11,6631,20,71,6102,09,05,0502,17,54,4931,64,23,4501,45,71,8974,75,49,8205,61,47,2501,75,05,050
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hazoor Multi Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,996Dec 165,959Mar 175,941Jun 175,892Sep 175,886Dec 175,788Mar 185,782Jun 185,770Sep 185,767Dec 185,739Mar 195,691Jun 195,667Sep 195,649Dec 195,663Mar 205,641Jun 205,636Sep 205,617Dec 205,479Mar 215,795Jun 215,980Sep 215,638Dec 215,445Mar 225,364Jun 226,297Sep 226,505Dec 226,291Mar 236,907Jun 238,912Sep 2311,765Dec 2313,824Mar 2413,196Jun 2415,821Sep 2421,443Dec 2424,803Mar 2525,317Jun 2531,071Sep 2530,782Dec 2530,539Mar 2629,870Jun 2629,552Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,9965,9595,9415,8925,8865,7885,7825,7705,7675,7395,6915,6675,6495,6635,6415,6365,6175,4795,7955,9805,6385,4455,3646,2976,5056,2916,9078,91211,76513,82413,19615,82121,44324,80325,31731,07130,78230,53929,87029,552
2222222222222111NoneNoneNoneNone22222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222111––––22222222222222222222
5,9945,9575,9395,8905,8845,7865,7805,7685,7655,7375,6895,6655,6475,6625,6405,6355,6175,4795,7955,9805,6365,4435,3626,2956,5036,2896,9058,91011,76313,82213,19415,81921,44124,80125,31531,06930,78030,53729,86829,550
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Hazoor Multi Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KEEMTEE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, 10.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KEEMTEE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.52%3,03,02,860
PAWANKUMAR NATHMAL MALLAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.18%91,73,910
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hazoor Multi Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
WEST MIDLANDS VENTURESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.50%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%3.18%4.58%4.44%3.90%3.95%3.95%
EBISU GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%3.13%3.05%2.94%2.68%2.86%3.17%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.57%4.05%3.94%3.79%3.32%3.12%3.12%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%2.84%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.39%2.37%2.24%2.15%3.92%4.60%3.21%2.77%2.75%2.75%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.08%2.08%
KEYA VIMAL SALOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%2.50%2.16%2.03%2.03%
OVATA EQUITY STRATEGIES MASTER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%1.99%1.99%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.32%1.62%1.77%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.33%1.56%1.55%1.73%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.26%1.16%–––1.66%
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.65%2.51%2.40%2.29%2.21%1.90%1.64%1.54%1.54%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.12%1.48%
MELLORA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.31%3.72%3.73%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%4.84%4.93%5.81%4.82%5.00%4.92%4.92%9.84%9.64%6.86%4.74%2.20%1.79%1.78%1.69%1.85%1.76%1.72%1.65%1.43%1.34%1.34%
MANISHA R MOPALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.01%2.00%1.89%1.81%1.72%1.68%1.62%1.39%1.31%1.31%
SEABIRD LEASING AND FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.11%1.11%
MORDE FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.04%1.04%
West Midlands Cars Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%4.60%5.76%5.54%4.81%4.48%–
Multitude Growth Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.44%1.73%1.69%1.63%1.40%1.32%–
Nexta Enterprises LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.11%––
Paulomi Ketankumar DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––
Deepika GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%3.58%3.39%3.25%2.17%–––––
Maybank Securities Pte LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.12%1.11%1.05%1.01%––––––
Vespera Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.92%2.76%–––––––
Aries Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.65%2.51%–––––––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.65%2.51%–––––––
Lorenzini Apparels LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.01%–––––––
Shree Vihar Housing & Developers Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––
Ag Dynamic Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%4.30%2.92%2.92%2.38%1.77%––––––––
Kiftar in LlcForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.42%––––––––
Build Ash Constructions LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.95%––––––––––
Kush BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––––––
Amicorp Capital (Mauritius) LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––––
Caterfield Global DmccForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––
Saroj GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%–––––––––––
Ashish P ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%2.88%2.88%2.97%5.47%5.41%3.85%3.56%3.55%3.60%3.81%3.83%3.86%3.88%3.88%2.06%1.59%1.59%1.65%1.65%1.73%1.73%1.18%1.18%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––
Abhijeet PaikraoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.29%3.32%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%2.61%1.48%1.52%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.09%1.09%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
Sarang Arun LandgeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.64%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––
Rajan GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 75 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I newly named at 1.66%; Multitude Growth Funds Limited no longer named, from 1.32%; NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND 1.48%, +0.36 pts; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: WEST MIDLANDS VENTURES newly named at 4.50%; West Midlands Cars Private Limited no longer named, from 4.48%; SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHI 1.73%, +0.18 pts; 1 more moved