Hawkins Cookers logo

Hawkins Cookers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HAWKINCOOKBSE: 508486Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Hawkins Cookers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1978
Last close ₹7,560.00down ₹35.50 (0.47%)BSE ₹7,515.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7,595.50.

29 Oct: open ₹7,634.50, high ₹7,634.50, low ₹7,451.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹7,025.85Low, 20 Feb 2026₹9,500.05High, 21 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹3,998 Cr854th largest listed
P/E
29.48
P/B
8.98
Dividend yield
1.85%
ROE
32.7%
ROCE
36.7%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
2,08865.1% delivered

Hawkins Cookers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hawkins Cookers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.03%
  • Foreign institutions2.65%
  • Indian institutions16.14%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others25.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
56.03%0.02%56.03%2.65%16.14%25.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%56.03%
Indian promoters48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%
Foreign promoters7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%
43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%43.97%
Shares in issue52,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,81552,87,815
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hawkins Cookers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,953Dec 1612,816Mar 1712,588Jun 1712,415Sep 1711,701Dec 1711,863Mar 1812,783Jun 1813,331Sep 1813,906Dec 1813,840Mar 1913,709Jun 1913,789Sep 1913,370Dec 1915,001Mar 2015,573Jun 2015,275Sep 2015,681Dec 2015,492Mar 2115,220Jun 2115,996Sep 2115,730Dec 2115,923Mar 2216,160Jun 2216,084Sep 2215,440Dec 2215,078Mar 2315,447Jun 2315,433Sep 2315,234Dec 2315,471Mar 2415,096Jun 2415,993Sep 2415,788Dec 2416,600Mar 2517,847Jun 2518,566Sep 2518,363Dec 2518,840Mar 2617,574Jun 2617,414Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,95312,81612,58812,41511,70111,86312,78313,33113,90613,84013,70913,78913,37015,00115,57315,27515,68115,49215,22015,99615,73015,92316,16016,08415,44015,07815,44715,43315,23415,47115,09615,99315,78816,60017,84718,56618,36318,84017,57417,414
12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Foreign promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
12,94112,80412,57612,40311,68911,85112,77113,31913,89413,82813,69713,77713,35814,98915,56115,26315,66915,48015,20815,98415,71815,91116,14816,07215,42815,06615,43515,42115,22215,45915,08415,98115,77616,58817,83518,55418,35118,82817,56217,402
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hawkins Cookers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEIL VASUDEVA, 15.83%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEIL VASUDEVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.83%8,37,140
GITANJALI VASUDEVA NEVATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.95%5,78,900
GAYATRI P YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.95%5,78,846
ANURADHA S. KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.94%5,78,602
NIKHIL VASUDEVANon-resident and foreign individuals7.19%3,80,032
SANJANA KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,616
ADYA KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,600
ANGELINA PALLAVI VASUDEVANon-resident and foreign individuals0.03%1,400
MARGOT AMRIT VASUDEVANon-resident and foreign individuals0.03%1,600
VARUN HANS VASUDEVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,200
VALENTINE JAYA VASUDEVANon-resident and foreign individuals0.02%900
SUDEEP YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%101
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hawkins Cookers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SMALL CAP EQUITY MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.54%
IKIGAI EMERGING EQUITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.53%1.69%1.84%1.96%2.03%2.15%
MEGH ISHWER MANSETAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%
Shivani T. TrivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––
EQ INDIA FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CATAMARAN ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–2.10%2.10%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CATAMARAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SMALL CAP EQUITY MOTHER FUND 2.54%, −0.10 pts
  • Indian institutions: IKIGAI EMERGING EQUITY FUND 2.15%, +0.12 pts
  • Individuals and others: MEGH ISHWER MANSETA newly named at 1.10%