Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure logo

Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HAVISHABSE: 531322Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited · Formerly Shri Shakti LPG · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 1996 on BSE, Feb 2000 on NSE
Last close ₹1.24down ₹0.05 (3.88%)BSE ₹1.23

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.29.

30 Oct: open ₹1.29, high ₹1.29, low ₹1.24

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.03Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2.09High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,028th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−22.1%
ROCE
−7.7%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, NSE
10,47258.3% delivered

Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.99%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.39%
  • Individuals and others65.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.62%0.00%33.99%0.39%65.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.50%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.17%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.04%34.03%33.99%33.99%33.99%33.99%
Indian promoters31.78%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%
Foreign promoters2.72%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.03%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.90%1.89%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.83%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.96%65.97%66.01%66.01%66.01%66.01%
Shares in issue15,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,80015,35,35,800
Shares locked in––––1,32,00,6455,29,71,7355,29,62,835––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––1,32,00,6455,29,71,7355,29,62,835––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,523Dec 1611,514Mar 1711,513Jun 1711,518Sep 1711,391Dec 1711,400Mar 1811,438Jun 1811,413Sep 1811,377Dec 1811,388Mar 1911,379Jun 1911,396Sep 1911,413Dec 1911,384Mar 2011,706Jun 2012,112Sep 2012,374Dec 2013,387Mar 2115,234Jun 2115,725Sep 2117,081Dec 2119,925Mar 2220,113Jun 2220,040Sep 2220,286Dec 2220,267Mar 2320,293Jun 2321,029Sep 2321,188Dec 2323,447Mar 2424,238Jun 2425,181Sep 2428,294Dec 2428,778Mar 2529,236Jun 2529,110Sep 2529,181Dec 2529,015Mar 2629,008Jun 2629,525Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,52311,51411,51311,51811,39111,40011,43811,41311,37711,38811,37911,39611,41311,38411,70612,11212,37413,38715,23415,72517,08119,92520,11320,04020,28620,26720,29321,02921,18823,44724,23825,18128,29428,77829,23629,11029,18129,01529,00829,525
34222222262626222222202120202019191818171818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters26151515191919151515131413131312131212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Foreign promoters8777777777777777666566666666666666666666
11,48911,49211,49111,49611,36511,37411,41211,39111,35511,36611,35911,37511,39311,36411,68612,09312,35513,36915,21615,70817,06319,90720,09520,02220,26820,24920,27521,01121,17023,42924,22025,16328,27628,76029,21829,09229,16328,99728,99029,507
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VENKAT MANOHAR DONTAMSETTI, 14.77%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VENKAT MANOHAR DONTAMSETTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.77%2,26,83,2852,26,83,285
NRI PROSPERITY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.50%2,07,25,5000
SHRI SHAKTI RESORTS & HOTELS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.15%33,00,0000
BHARAT H BARAINon-resident and foreign individuals0.92%14,07,45014,07,450
DONTAMSETTI DHARMINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%13,91,70013,91,700
JEEVES KUNDAPURNon-resident and foreign individuals0.34%5,22,3605,22,360
JAYANT HARIDAS BARAINon-resident and foreign individuals0.28%4,24,9104,24,910
VIJAYA AROOR KINNINon-resident and foreign individuals0.28%4,37,0124,37,012
D V SATYA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%4,01,1000
SUJATA DONTAMSETTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%3,36,9003,36,900
DEEKSHITA DONTAMSETTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,57,8001,57,800
D V PRABHU KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%1,17,6000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOVINDAIAH GORANTLANon-resident Indians––––1.06%1.06%––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––
Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure LimitedCompanies––––––––––––13.12%13.11%13.11%13.11%–––13.11%13.11%12.96%12.96%12.96%12.96%12.96%12.96%––––––––
SRI HAVISHA HOSPITALITY AND INFRASTRUCTUOther non-institutions–––––––––13.12%–13.12%––––13.11%13.11%13.11%––––––––––––––––
SRI HAVISHA HOSPITALITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED - UNCLAIMED PUBLIC SHARESOther Institutions––––––––––13.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PETHINAIDU SURULINARAYANASAMIOther non-institutions–––––1.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PETHINAIDU SURULINARAYANASAMYOther non-institutions––––1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
individual shareholding up to Rs.2 laksResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value17.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.