Harish Textile Engineers logo

Harish Textile Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542682Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Harish Textile Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2019
Last close ₹60.80up ₹4.70 (8.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹56.10.

27 Oct: open ₹59.00, high ₹60.97, low ₹59.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹52.40Low, 29 Oct 2025₹75.50High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹20 Cr4,110th largest listed
P/E
3.85
P/B
1.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
45.2%
ROCE
25.1%
Debt to equity
2.09
Volume, BSE
1,025

Harish Textile Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Harish Textile Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.15%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others51.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.89%0.05%48.15%0.05%51.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%
Indian promoters72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%72.19%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%48.15%
27.81%27.81%27.81%27.81%27.81%27.81%27.81%27.81%27.81%27.81%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%51.85%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.72%8.72%8.72%8.72%8.72%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue33,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,00033,36,000
Shares locked in24,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,01,01324,01,0116,68,3106,67,2976,67,2006,67,2976,67,2006,67,2006,67,2006,67,200––––––––––––––16,04,83816,04,838–
Promoters' shares locked in24,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00023,99,9986,67,2006,67,2006,67,2006,67,2006,67,2006,67,2006,67,2006,67,200––––––––––––––16,04,72816,04,728–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Harish Textile Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,764Jun 199,707Sep 199,636Dec 199,656Mar 209,651Jun 209,644Sep 209,635Dec 209,628Mar 219,601Jun 219,652Sep 219,631Dec 219,632Mar 229,625Jun 229,818Sep 229,783Dec 229,761Mar 239,707Jun 239,713Sep 239,736Dec 239,749Mar 249,720Jun 249,763Sep 249,805Dec 249,831Mar 259,851Jun 259,839Sep 259,803Dec 259,837Mar 269,790Jun 269,758Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,7649,7079,6369,6569,6519,6449,6359,6289,6019,6529,6319,6329,6259,8189,7839,7619,7079,7139,7369,7499,7209,7639,8059,8319,8519,8399,8039,8379,7909,758
999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters999999999999999999999999999999
9,7559,6989,6279,6479,6429,6359,6269,6199,5929,6439,6229,6239,6169,8099,7749,7529,6989,7049,7279,7409,7119,7549,7969,8229,8429,8309,7949,8289,7819,749
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Harish Textile Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP KIRTIKUMAR GANDHI, 48.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDEEP KIRTIKUMAR GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.10%16,04,46716,04,467
KIRTIKUMAR SHANTILAL GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%6730
NIRANJANA KIRTIKUMAR GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%5820
SHOVAN SANDEEP GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%261261
SAHER AHMED GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%157157
GANDHI KIRTIKUMAR SHANTILALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%11
SANDEEP GANDHI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
SHAILA SANDEEP GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%11
SHAIV SANDEEP GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%11
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Harish Textile Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAM PAL NARANIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.04%1.52%2.21%2.14%2.69%3.04%2.63%2.56%2.76%3.46%3.30%3.00%2.86%3.24%3.38%
ASHA NARANIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.85%2.27%2.38%2.50%2.60%2.63%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
NIVEDITA KISHORCHANDRA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
PINKESH H UPADHYAY HUFKey managers––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
PATEL MAYUR RAJENDRABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
KAMAL KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
VARSHA CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
SUNIL BHIRUDKey managers––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
KUNTAL PINKESH UPADHYAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.84%1.84%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.30%1.16%1.16%1.16%
HITENDRA CHIMANLAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––
BHOOSHAN SURESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.79%1.71%1.66%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%2.37%2.32%2.13%1.59%–––––––––
KUNAL KANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
PATHIK HITENDRA DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––
RAJKUMAR SAMANMAL MAKHIJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.29%–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––
RAHUL C SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.29%1.25%1.14%–––––––––––––
TALIB ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.12%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHARAD RAMANLAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.91%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY GADHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%––––2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SOMISETTY GIRIDHAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.13%1.10%1.13%–1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESHBHAI AMBALAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAM PAL NARANIWAL 3.38%, +0.14 pts; ASHA NARANIWAL 2.63%, +0.03 pts