Haria Exports logo

Haria Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512604Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Haria Exports Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹9.06down ₹0.21 (2.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.27.

26 Oct: open ₹9.30, high ₹9.30, low ₹9.06

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹5.45Low, 19 May 2026₹9.78High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,827th largest listed
P/E
343.09
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
122

Haria Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Haria Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.45%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others68.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.54%0.01%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%68.54%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%
Indian promoters29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%29.49%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%
70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%70.51%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.55%
Shares in issue1,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,0001,15,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Haria Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,741Dec 166,799Mar 176,735Jun 176,715Sep 176,595Dec 176,574Mar 186,540Jun 186,516Sep 186,503Dec 186,494Mar 196,470Jun 196,459Sep 196,434Dec 196,411Mar 206,400Jun 206,410Sep 206,420Dec 206,400Mar 216,502Jun 217,412Sep 218,161Dec 218,748Mar 228,895Jun 228,811Sep 228,695Dec 228,637Mar 238,557Jun 238,482Sep 238,461Dec 238,397Mar 248,261Jun 248,292Sep 248,476Dec 248,380Mar 254,108Jun 258,172Dec 258,086Mar 268,038Jun 267,946Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,7416,7996,7356,7156,5956,5746,5406,5166,5036,4946,4706,4596,4346,4116,4006,4106,4206,4006,5027,4128,1618,7488,8958,8118,6958,6378,5578,4828,4618,3978,2618,2928,4768,3804,1088,1728,0868,0387,946
222222222222222222222233333333333333333
Indian promoters222222222222222222222233333333333333333
6,7396,7976,7336,7136,5936,5726,5386,5146,5016,4926,4686,4576,4326,4096,3986,4086,4186,3986,5007,4108,1598,7468,8928,8088,6928,6348,5548,4798,4588,3948,2588,2898,4738,3774,1058,1698,0838,0357,943
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Haria Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bimal Kantilal Haria, 30.79%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bimal Kantilal HariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.79%35,56,787
Minti Bimal HariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%75,530
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Haria Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ketan K ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.25%10.08%––––10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%
Ramesh K ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%
Harsha Hitesh JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%–3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%
Disha Kunal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.53%2.53%2.59%2.63%2.95%3.04%3.04%3.06%3.06%3.27%3.28%3.30%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.16%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
Bijoy Ramesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
Kunal Ramesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
Hitesh Ramji JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
Best Paper Mills P LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––
Ketan Keshavji ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––10.04%10.04%10.04%10.04%––––––––––
BEST PAPER MILLS PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––––––––––––––
HARSHA HITESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.