Gujarat Poly Electronics logo

Gujarat Poly Electronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517288Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Gujarat Poly Electronics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1993
Last close ₹61.50up ₹1.77 (2.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.73.

28 Oct: open ₹63.00, high ₹63.00, low ₹59.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹43.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹86.99High, 22 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹53 Cr3,390th largest listed
P/E
2.01
P/B
1.31
Dividend yield
0.81%
ROE
95.8%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
634

Gujarat Poly Electronics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Poly Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.09%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others47.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.06%0.02%52.09%0.02%47.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.25%58.91%58.06%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.33%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%
Indian promoters39.34%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.80%59.25%58.91%58.06%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.99%53.33%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09%
Foreign promoters20.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.20%40.75%41.09%41.94%46.01%46.01%46.01%46.01%46.01%46.01%46.67%47.91%47.91%47.91%47.91%47.91%47.91%47.91%47.91%47.91%
Shares in issue85,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,00085,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gujarat Poly Electronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,752Dec 1622,697Mar 1722,669Jun 1722,669Sep 1722,661Dec 1722,596Mar 1822,570Jun 1822,644Sep 1822,786Dec 1822,681Mar 1922,629Jun 1922,566Sep 1922,522Dec 1922,486Mar 2022,480Jun 2022,480Sep 2022,445Dec 2022,430Mar 2122,411Jun 2122,409Sep 2122,552Dec 2122,909Mar 2222,824Jun 2222,894Sep 2223,491Dec 2223,587Mar 2323,827Jun 2323,809Sep 2324,123Dec 2324,043Mar 2424,691Jun 2424,514Sep 2424,707Dec 2424,618Mar 2524,402Jun 2524,483Sep 2524,411Dec 2524,347Mar 2624,468Jun 2624,478Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,75222,69722,66922,66922,66122,59622,57022,64422,78622,68122,62922,56622,52222,48622,48022,48022,44522,43022,41122,40922,55222,90922,82422,89423,49123,58723,82723,80924,12324,04324,69124,51424,70724,61824,40224,48324,41124,34724,46824,478
3222222222222222222222221111111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222221111111111111111
Foreign promoters1–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
22,74922,69522,66722,66722,65922,59422,56822,64222,78422,67922,62722,56422,52022,48422,47822,47822,44322,42822,40922,40722,55022,90722,82222,89223,49023,58623,82623,80824,12224,04224,69024,51324,70624,61724,40124,48224,41024,34624,46724,477
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Poly Electronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Polychem Limited, 52.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Polychem LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others52.09%44,53,745
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Poly Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Harsha Hitesh JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%3.12%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
Hitesh Ramji JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.15%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%––2.22%2.27%2.27%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–2.34%2.34%2.34%3.16%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%
Pannu BhansaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.12%1.12%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
Harsha Hitesh ZaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.16%––––––––––––––––––
Hitesh Ramji ZaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.34%––––––––––––––––––
HARSH HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAMAJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAJI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEKA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.05%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BANK OF BARODAFinancial Institution Or Banks1.02%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.