G.S. Auto International logo

G.S. Auto International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513059Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

G.S. Auto International Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 1986
Last close ₹16.60down ₹0.79 (4.54%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.39.

30 Oct: open ₹17.80, high ₹17.90, low ₹16.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.66Low, 3 Jun 2026₹40.48High, 19 May 2026
Market cap
₹53 Cr3,152nd largest listed
P/E
13.00
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.2%
ROCE
15.9%
Debt to equity
0.91
Volume, BSE
13,513

G.S. Auto International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G.S. Auto International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.05%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others53.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.29%0.02%46.05%0.06%53.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.76%46.05%46.05%
Indian promoters41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.76%46.05%46.05%
58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.24%53.95%53.95%
Shares in issue1,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5801,45,14,5804,35,43,7404,35,43,740
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of G.S. Auto International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,974Dec 169,800Mar 179,657Jun 179,633Sep 179,370Dec 177,467Mar 187,385Jun 187,303Sep 187,244Dec 187,204Mar 197,170Jun 197,179Sep 197,130Dec 197,085Mar 207,076Jun 207,049Sep 206,984Dec 206,938Mar 217,151Jun 217,407Sep 217,667Dec 217,708Mar 227,637Jun 227,475Sep 228,074Dec 227,809Mar 237,558Jun 237,471Sep 237,268Dec 237,537Mar 247,399Jun 247,502Sep 247,507Dec 247,426Mar 257,348Jun 257,330Sep 257,218Dec 257,222Mar 268,191Jun 268,413Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,9749,8009,6579,6339,3707,4677,3857,3037,2447,2047,1707,1797,1307,0857,0767,0496,9846,9387,1517,4077,6677,7087,6377,4758,0747,8097,5587,4717,2687,5377,3997,5027,5077,4267,3487,3307,2187,2228,1918,413
6666666666666666666666666666666666666888
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666888
9,9689,7949,6519,6279,3647,4617,3797,2977,2387,1987,1647,1737,1247,0797,0707,0436,9786,9327,1457,4017,6617,7027,6317,4698,0687,8037,5527,4657,2627,5317,3937,4967,5017,4207,3427,3247,2127,2148,1838,405
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

G.S. Auto International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARKIRAT SINGH RYAIT, 20.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARKIRAT SINGH RYAITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.16%87,77,835
JASBIR SINGH RYAITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.97%47,78,429
G J HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.03%43,68,340
DALVINDER KAUR RYAITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%11,44,860
SURINDER SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%6,54,430
RANJODH SINGH RYAITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%1,81,540
AMARJIT KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%1,23,820
GURMUKH SINGH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%23,101
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of G.S. Auto International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RENU DEVI PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.09%1.12%1.15%1.99%2.34%2.47%2.64%2.72%2.76%2.76%3.23%3.25%3.29%3.46%3.51%3.53%2.69%2.73%
KISHORE KUMAR PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.02%1.32%1.21%1.27%1.62%1.72%1.81%2.10%2.11%2.26%2.29%2.73%2.88%2.98%3.01%3.02%3.02%2.34%2.39%
KISHORE KUMAR PATNI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.29%1.18%1.21%1.27%1.76%1.79%2.18%2.40%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.77%2.77%2.78%––2.18%2.18%
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%
ASHOK KUMAR JAIN.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.34%1.37%
F L DADABHOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.28%1.36%1.36%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
AVINASH BHARTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.24%1.24%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
Rishi GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.36%1.22%–1.06%1.00%1.02%–1.23%1.37%1.46%1.28%1.21%1.17%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.83%2.82%2.82%––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.52%–––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India2.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KISHORE KUMAR PATNI 2.39%, +0.05 pts; RENU DEVI PATNI 2.73%, +0.04 pts; Rishi Gupta 1.17%, −0.04 pts; 1 more moved