Graviss Hospitality logo

Graviss Hospitality shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GRAVISSHOBSE: 509546Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Graviss Hospitality Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 1973
Last close ₹29.00down ₹0.50 (1.69%)BSE ₹29.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.50.

28 Oct: open ₹29.50, high ₹29.50, low ₹29.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹25.15Low, 4 Mar 2026₹50.28High, 16 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹205 Cr2,368th largest listed
P/E
4,073.81
P/E without one-offs
643.10
P/B
1.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROE without one-offs
0.2%
ROCE
1.1%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
952

Graviss Hospitality's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Graviss Hospitality, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.92%
  • Individuals and others25.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.92%25.08%74.78%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%25.22%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%
Indian promoters70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%70.07%4.15%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%71.50%
Foreign promoters4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%70.63%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%
25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%
Shares in issue7,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,5607,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,1357,05,19,135
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Graviss Hospitality shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,307Dec 161,310Mar 171,403Jun 171,390Sep 171,373Dec 171,363Mar 181,364Jun 181,363Sep 181,110Dec 181,111Mar 191,356Jun 191,357Sep 191,352Dec 191,355Mar 201,367Jun 201,370Sep 201,378Dec 201,410Mar 211,517Jun 211,747Sep 211,877Dec 212,007Mar 221,981Jun 222,082Sep 222,076Dec 222,139Mar 232,320Jun 232,416Sep 232,327Dec 232,511Jun 243,308Sep 243,409Dec 243,404Mar 253,408Jun 253,497Sep 253,473Dec 253,465Mar 263,589Jun 263,691Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3071,3101,4031,3901,3731,3631,3641,3631,1101,1111,3561,3571,3521,3551,3671,3701,3781,4101,5171,7471,8772,0071,9812,0822,0762,1392,3202,4162,3272,5113,3083,4093,4043,4083,4973,4733,4653,5893,691
777777777777777777777666666666666777777
Indian promoters666666666666666666626555555555555666666
Foreign promoters111111111111111111151111111111111111111
1,3001,3031,3961,3831,3661,3561,3571,3561,1031,1041,3491,3501,3451,3481,3601,3631,3711,4031,5101,7401,8702,0011,9752,0762,0702,1332,3142,4102,3212,5053,3023,4033,3983,4013,4903,4663,4583,5823,684
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Graviss Hospitality promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Satinetta Trading LLP, 32.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Satinetta Trading LLPIndian companies, trusts and others32.57%2,29,67,844
Graviss Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others30.81%2,17,23,970
Gaurav Ravi GhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.58%25,27,286
Ravi Iqbal GhaiNon-resident and foreign individuals3.42%24,11,005
Amphitrite Trading LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.14%15,09,840
Graviss Food Solutions Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.13%15,00,000
Oregon Realtys LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.27%1,91,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Graviss Hospitality, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Inter-Continental Hotels CorporationForeign companies6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%
Narain Atmaram VaswaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.87%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
Anantroop Financial Advisory Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.80%3.80%
Plaza Realty Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.27%4.27%–4.27%4.27%4.27%––
Tresad LimitedOther non-institutions5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%–5.13%–––––––
Archana GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.04%4.04%––––––––––––––––––
Phoenix Progressive Certifications Enterprise Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.98%2.98%––––––––––––––––––
G M Breweries LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%––––––––––––––––––
Dunearn Investments (Mauritius) Pte LtdOther non-institutions9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%––––––––––––––––––––
Food Toppers Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.