Gourmet Gateway India logo

Gourmet Gateway India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506134Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

GOURMET GATEWAY INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1983
Last close ₹10.04up ₹0.49 (5.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.55.

29 Oct: open ₹9.36, high ₹10.49, low ₹9.07

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.66Low, 1 Apr 2026₹17.62High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹152 Cr2,572nd largest listed
P/E
210.47
P/B
2.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
11.3%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, BSE
1,37,326

Gourmet Gateway India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gourmet Gateway India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.72%
  • Foreign institutions0.21%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others53.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.25%0.00%46.72%0.21%53.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.31%64.31%69.26%69.26%69.26%65.72%65.72%65.72%43.81%28.83%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%8.81%73.25%73.25%73.25%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%47.62%47.62%48.18%49.17%49.17%49.56%46.94%46.85%46.85%46.85%46.85%46.72%
Indian promoters64.31%64.31%69.26%69.26%69.26%65.72%65.72%65.72%43.81%28.83%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%8.81%73.25%73.25%73.25%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%47.62%47.62%48.18%49.17%49.17%49.56%46.94%46.85%46.85%46.85%46.85%46.72%
35.69%35.69%30.74%30.74%30.74%34.28%34.28%34.28%56.19%71.17%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%91.19%26.75%26.75%26.75%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%52.38%52.38%51.82%50.83%50.83%50.44%53.06%53.15%53.15%53.15%53.15%53.28%
Shares in issue2,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0002,91,00,0004,30,28,2264,30,28,2264,30,28,2264,30,28,2264,47,56,45113,42,69,35313,57,09,35313,83,59,61013,83,59,61014,29,94,98315,09,91,20915,13,07,87615,13,07,87615,13,07,87615,13,07,87615,17,07,876
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––1,39,28,2261,39,28,2261,39,28,2261,99,05,0222,17,09,88284,23,33866,24,67540,90,25746,71,54057,11,54187,26,1301,67,21,8561,49,21,8561,73,38,5231,73,38,5231,73,38,523
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––00086,48,25786,48,257014,40,00040,90,25740,90,25751,30,25869,26,13069,37,70169,37,70169,37,70169,37,70169,37,701
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gourmet Gateway India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

128Dec 16136Mar 17130Jun 17134Sep 17134Dec 17133Mar 18136Jun 18140Sep 18141Dec 18151Mar 19146Jun 19150Sep 19150Dec 19152Mar 20160Jun 20181Sep 20193Dec 20200Mar 21310Jun 21311Sep 21427Dec 21390Mar 22406Jun 22410Sep 22423Dec 22444Mar 23425Jun 23531Sep 231,046Dec 235,732Mar 244,989Jun 245,541Sep 245,941Dec 246,359Mar 256,225Jun 256,322Sep 256,201Dec 256,104Mar 266,107Jun 266,116Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1281361301341341331361401411511461501501521601811932003103114273904064104234444255311,0465,7324,9895,5415,9416,3596,2256,3226,2016,1046,1076,116
1010101010101010109999999999983333333334444555555
Indian promoters1010101010101010109999999999983333333334444555555
1181261201241241231261301311421371411411431511721841913013024193874034074204414225281,0435,7294,9855,5375,9376,3556,2206,3176,1966,0996,1026,111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gourmet Gateway India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Amfine Capital Management Private Limited, 18.95%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Amfine Capital Management Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others18.95%2,87,54,9972,59,44,7719.77%
ANUBHAV DHAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.42%2,49,04,1162,49,04,1160.00%
ANAMIKA DHAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.63%1,30,95,0001,30,95,0000.00%
Yashna Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others2.71%41,15,9040100.00%
AMZEN REALTORS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%11,5710100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Gourmet Gateway India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHAKRAM DEVELOPERS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––18.35%18.35%18.35%18.35%17.64%17.62%17.43%16.86%16.86%–15.45%15.42%15.42%15.42%15.42%15.38%
AJAY DILKUSH SARUPRIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%6.06%6.06%5.99%5.90%5.90%5.70%5.41%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.39%5.38%
BIRBAL ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.76%
MAHALAXMI INNOVATIVE SERVICES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––6.53%6.53%6.53%5.53%4.88%4.22%4.26%4.18%4.18%–3.83%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.81%
ASHISH CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.77%1.70%1.70%1.69%1.65%1.65%1.60%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.62%
Aarti Family TrustOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––
APR PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.66%1.66%1.65%1.61%––––––––
BASUKINATH PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.16%1.13%––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.86%––––––––––––
HARDIK MAHENDRABHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––––––––––
TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%1.86%1.86%1.86%–––––––––––––
V P PRABHA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––
OM PRAKASH CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%––––––––––––––
NISHITH ATULBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.65%4.22%2.85%–––––––––––––––
ALPHA LEON ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.66%2.27%2.25%2.25%1.52%–––––––––––––––
FRENY ANKUR SHROFF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––
SAI CHAITANYA BOMMIREDDY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.44%3.44%2.89%–––––––––––––––––
RIDDHI TRADE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––3.09%1.94%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
SAMEER MAGAN BHUJBAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––
SHEFALI SAMEER BHUJBAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––
KAVITA SHARMA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.19%––––––––––––––––––
PATHIK ATULBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––
PARAG J SHETH ( HUF )(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––––––––––
OLUMPUS TRADING AND ADVISORY LLPOther non-institutions––19.93%19.93%19.93%19.93%19.93%19.93%19.93%19.93%24.05%24.05%24.05%24.05%24.05%24.05%24.05%24.05%24.05%24.05%––––––––––––––––––––
N K WEALTH SOLUTION LLPOther non-institutions––––––––23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%23.90%––––––––––––––––––––
ANSHUL GIRISH MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%––––––––––––––––––––
BAY CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH ANTONYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.51%3.51%3.51%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––
JAISHREE PRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––––––––––––––––––––
THE ESTATE INVESTMENT CO PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.92%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHKUMAR N SEKSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJIV HIMATSINGKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
SAMCO SECURITIES LIMITED - CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––4.19%5.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWAPNA GIRISH SATHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVDATTA DINKAR GOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDUS EQUICAP CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VYADESHWAR FINANCIAL SERVICESOther non-institutions––––––1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIVANARAYANAN FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHKUMAR SEKSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHISH CHUGH . 1.62%, +0.11 pts; MAHAKRAM DEVELOPERS PVT LTD 15.38%, −0.04 pts; AJAY DILKUSH SARUPRIA 5.38%, −0.01 pts; 2 more moved