Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery logo

Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523676Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1993
Last close ₹337.30down ₹10.40 (2.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹347.70.

30 Oct: open ₹342.05, high ₹349.00, low ₹335.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹170.00Low, 2 Feb 2026₹379.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹235 Cr2,492nd largest listed
P/E
14.96
P/B
2.93
Dividend yield
0.44%
ROE
21.6%
ROCE
21.2%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, BSE
1,014

Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.81%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.59%26.40%72.81%27.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.99%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.28%73.36%73.36%73.36%72.55%73.36%73.36%73.35%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.51%73.56%73.58%73.58%73.59%73.57%72.79%72.79%72.76%72.76%72.79%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%
Indian promoters72.99%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.28%73.36%73.36%73.36%72.55%73.36%73.36%73.35%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.36%73.51%73.56%73.58%73.58%73.59%73.57%72.79%72.79%72.76%72.76%72.79%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%72.81%
27.01%26.99%26.99%26.99%26.99%26.72%26.64%26.64%26.64%27.45%26.64%26.64%26.65%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.64%26.49%26.44%26.42%26.42%26.41%26.43%27.21%27.21%27.24%27.24%27.21%27.19%27.19%27.19%27.19%27.19%27.19%
Shares in issue69,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,08069,64,080
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––383838
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,393Dec 169,368Mar 179,330Jun 179,319Sep 179,278Dec 179,249Mar 189,223Jun 189,201Sep 186,188Dec 186,163Mar 196,132Jun 196,124Sep 196,103Dec 196,092Mar 206,123Jun 206,175Sep 206,162Dec 206,135Mar 216,719Jun 216,674Sep 216,627Dec 216,596Mar 226,770Jun 227,094Sep 226,713Dec 226,685Mar 236,721Jun 236,837Sep 236,815Dec 238,109Mar 247,993Jun 248,640Sep 248,492Dec 248,643Mar 258,443Jun 258,310Sep 258,483Dec 257,805Mar 267,548Jun 267,740Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,3939,3689,3309,3199,2789,2499,2239,2016,1886,1636,1326,1246,1036,0926,1236,1756,1626,1356,7196,6746,6276,5966,7707,0946,7136,6856,7216,8376,8158,1097,9938,6408,4928,6438,4438,3108,4837,8057,5487,740
881012131414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141111111111111111111111
Indian promoters881012131414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141111111111111111111111
9,3859,3609,3209,3079,2659,2359,2099,1876,1746,1496,1186,1106,0896,0786,1096,1616,1486,1216,7056,6606,6136,5826,7567,0806,6996,6716,7076,8236,8018,0987,9828,6298,4818,6328,4328,2998,4727,7947,5377,729
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEVERLOOSE PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD, 53.74%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEVERLOOSE PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others53.74%37,42,261
ARVIND K DADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.13%4,26,635
KANTIKUMAR H DADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.75%4,00,158
ASHISH DADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.57%2,48,278
KUSUM DADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%71,617
KANTIKUMAR DADHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%49,000
ASHISH DADHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%40,000
ARVIND K DADHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%39,500
HEM SINGH DADHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%40,000
DITI DADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%7,701
POOJA ASHISH DADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%5,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund6.08%–––––––6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%7.51%7.51%7.50%7.50%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.47%8.43%8.40%8.36%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FOther non-institutions–6.08%6.08%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 8.36%, −0.04 pts