Aion-Tech Solutions logo

Aion-Tech Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GOLDTECHBSE: 531439IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

AION-TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED · Formerly Goldstone Technologies · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996 on BSE, Apr 2001 on NSE
Last close ₹40.29up ₹0.79 (2.00%)BSE ₹39.67

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.50.

27 Oct: open ₹40.29, high ₹40.29, low ₹40.26

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹29.68Low, 30 Mar 2026₹70.00High, 3 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹211 Cr2,336th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.8%
ROE without one-offs
−0.6%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
3,918

Aion-Tech Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aion-Tech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.44%
  • Foreign institutions6.42%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others41.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.86%0.00%52.44%6.42%0.01%41.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%58.86%58.86%58.86%52.44%52.44%52.44%
Indian promoters18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%18.82%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%36.47%36.47%36.47%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%
81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%81.18%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%41.14%41.14%41.14%47.56%47.56%47.56%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.89%2.89%3.24%3.24%3.24%
Shares in issue1,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0661,87,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0663,45,82,0665,22,61,8365,22,61,8365,22,61,8365,22,61,8365,22,61,8365,22,61,836
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––34,19,8721,92,19,8721,92,19,8721,58,00,0001,58,00,00069,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41401,90,99,6903,67,94,9003,67,94,9003,59,06,9001,04,52,3681,04,52,3681,04,52,368
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––34,19,8721,85,19,8721,85,19,8721,51,00,0001,51,00,00069,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41469,16,41401,85,20,4173,06,45,4173,06,45,4172,97,57,4171,04,52,3681,04,52,3681,04,52,368
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aion-Tech Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,040Dec 1610,055Mar 1710,055Jun 1710,084Sep 1710,062Dec 179,925Mar 189,801Jun 1810,192Dec 1810,214Mar 1910,190Jun 1910,236Sep 199,748Dec 199,755Mar 209,871Jun 2010,529Sep 2010,409Dec 2011,051Mar 2111,990Jun 2112,317Sep 2117,006Dec 2116,989Mar 2217,274Jun 2217,376Sep 2217,045Dec 2216,866Mar 2316,105Jun 2314,472Sep 2313,648Dec 2313,050Mar 2413,968Jun 2416,329Sep 2416,325Dec 2417,180Mar 2516,960Jun 2517,043Sep 2517,349Dec 2517,664Mar 2618,091Jun 2618,024Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,04010,05510,05510,08410,0629,9259,80110,19210,21410,19010,2369,7489,7559,87110,52910,40911,05111,99012,31717,00616,98917,27417,37617,04516,86616,10514,47213,64813,05013,96816,32916,32517,18016,96017,04317,34917,66418,09118,024
333333333333333333343333333333333555555
Indian promoters333333333333333333343333333333333333333
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––000000000000000222222
10,03710,05210,05210,08110,0599,9229,79810,18910,21110,18710,2339,7459,7529,86810,52610,40611,04811,98712,31417,00216,98617,27117,37317,04216,86316,10214,46913,64513,04713,96516,32616,32217,17716,95517,03817,34417,65918,08618,019
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aion-Tech Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TRINITY INFRAVENTURES LIMITED, 36.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TRINITY INFRAVENTURES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others36.25%1,89,45,8124.69%17.20%
MAHITA PRASAD CADDELLNon-resident and foreign individuals13.82%72,22,6630.00%86.21%
KARTHIK SANJAY PONNAPULANon-resident and foreign individuals2.15%11,22,0000.00%86.21%
L PREETHA PRIYADARSHINIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%1,13,5240.00%0.00%
L P SASHI KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7570.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aion-Tech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAYANT HIRALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.96%6.96%6.96%
ANTARCTICA FEV OPCO LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.42%6.42%6.42%
SRINIVAS DAMMALAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
NEWTECH STEWING PRECISION ENG PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
THREE GEM VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.98%6.98%6.98%–––
SRINIVAS PAGADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.69%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.64%1.64%1.08%1.04%1.03%–––
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.84%1.79%1.79%–1.79%1.79%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%––––––
VARALAKSHMI VELDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%––––––1.50%––––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%3.40%2.47%2.18%–––––––––
STOCK PLANET PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––––––
STOCK PLANETCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––
NEWTECH STEWING PRECISION ENGINEERING PVT LTDCompanies4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%–––––––––––
MOTURU CHANDRA SEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
V VARALAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.26%––––––––––––––––––––
KOTAK SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.82%––––––––––––––––––––
M V S ANANTHA KRISHNAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––
NARESH BHAVANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.55%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––
BULL INVESTMENTS (MADRAS) PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––
KUNAL M DALALOther non-institutions2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.30%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––
GEOJIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––
KHANDE PITCHAIAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
ANKUSH TANDONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
PADMA VEERAPANENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%1.11%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––
GOPAL KRISHAN KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAMMED AZMATHULLAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL KANTILAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VELVET INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.58%1.61%1.61%1.67%1.66%1.61%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH VIJAY VARGIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%3.25%2.77%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KHANDE PITCHIAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.