Goldiam International logo

Goldiam International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GOLDIAMBSE: 526729Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Goldiam International Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 1995 on BSE, Aug 2005 on NSE
Last close ₹294.80down ₹0.05 (0.02%)BSE ₹295.25

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹294.85.

27 Oct: open ₹294.85, high ₹299.15, low ₹292.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹198.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹398.20High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹4,438 Cr842nd largest listed
P/E
21.03
P/B
4.01
Dividend yield
0.70%
ROE
22.9%
ROCE
18.4%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
2,93,48840.0% delivered

Goldiam International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Goldiam International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.51%
  • Foreign institutions1.76%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others39.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.60%0.00%58.51%1.76%0.23%39.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%57.72%57.72%57.72%62.69%62.69%62.81%62.81%62.81%65.09%65.09%66.13%66.27%66.27%66.27%66.27%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.60%64.26%64.26%64.26%63.32%62.38%62.06%61.87%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%
Indian promoters56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%57.72%57.72%57.72%62.69%62.69%62.81%62.81%62.81%65.09%65.09%66.13%66.27%66.27%66.27%66.27%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.39%66.60%64.26%64.26%64.26%63.32%62.38%62.06%61.87%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%
43.08%43.08%43.08%43.08%43.08%42.28%42.28%42.28%37.31%37.31%37.19%37.19%37.19%34.91%34.91%33.87%33.73%33.73%33.73%33.73%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.40%35.74%35.74%35.74%36.68%37.62%37.94%38.13%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%
Shares in issue2,49,45,9962,49,45,9962,49,45,9962,49,45,9962,49,45,9962,49,45,9962,49,45,9962,49,45,9962,29,65,9962,29,65,9962,29,65,9962,29,65,9962,29,65,9962,21,74,9232,21,74,9232,21,74,9232,21,74,9232,21,74,9232,21,74,9232,21,74,9232,17,94,92310,89,74,61510,89,74,61510,89,74,61510,89,74,61510,89,74,61510,89,74,61510,67,95,12210,67,95,12210,67,95,12210,67,95,12210,67,95,12210,67,95,12210,67,95,12210,67,95,12211,29,17,84411,29,17,84411,29,17,84411,29,17,84415,05,57,125
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Goldiam International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,871Dec 1610,116Mar 1710,371Jun 1710,921Sep 1710,420Dec 1710,551Mar 1810,578Jun 1810,522Sep 189,741Dec 189,487Mar 199,667Jun 199,455Sep 199,236Dec 199,399Mar 2010,489Jun 2010,545Sep 2011,709Dec 2013,746Mar 2119,073Jun 2137,850Sep 2136,540Dec 2143,681Mar 2247,259Jun 2246,688Sep 2247,709Dec 2251,435Mar 2357,514Jun 2361,328Sep 2364,902Dec 2363,002Mar 2464,717Jun 2468,539Sep 2473,590Dec 2479,687Mar 2582,467Jun 2582,867Sep 2582,571Dec 2583,563Mar 2675,143Jun 2679,307Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,87110,11610,37110,92110,42010,55110,57810,5229,7419,4879,6679,4559,2369,39910,48910,54511,70913,74619,07337,85036,54043,68147,25946,68847,70951,43557,51461,32864,90263,00264,71768,53973,59079,68782,46782,86782,57183,56375,14379,307
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
9,86810,11310,36810,91810,41710,54810,57510,5199,7389,4849,6649,4529,2339,39610,48610,54211,70613,74319,07037,84736,53743,67847,25646,68547,70651,43257,51161,32564,89962,99964,71468,53673,58779,68482,46482,86482,56883,56075,14079,304
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Goldiam International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rashesh Manhar Bhansali, 38.39%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rashesh Manhar BhansaliIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.39%5,78,00,000
Anmol Rashesh BhansaliIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.43%2,32,31,922
Shobhnaben Manharkumar BhansaliIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.69%70,64,157
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Goldiam International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Anant JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.58%1.58%1.56%1.65%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.14%1.08%1.13%1.12%1.13%1.12%
Dhwaja Commodity Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––
Ramesh DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.31%–1.31%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.31%1.16%–––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––1.00%1.04%1.04%1.03%1.03%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.10%1.10%–––1.14%1.15%1.15%––––––––
Divya Mahesh VaghelaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.13%––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.75%2.75%2.29%1.28%–––––––––––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
Kimi Business Investments Advisors LLPOther non-institutions2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.95%2.95%2.96%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––
DIAJEWEL N.V.Other non-institutions10.82%10.82%10.82%10.82%10.82%8.24%7.74%7.74%3.47%3.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Anant Jain 1.65%, +0.09 pts; Investor Education and Protection Fund 1.12%, −0.01 pts