Golden Carpets logo

Golden Carpets shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531928Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Golden Carpets Limited. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹11.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.00.

22 Oct: open ₹11.00, high ₹11.00, low ₹11.00

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹8.36Low, 20 Mar 2026₹12.96High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹7.14 Cr4,864th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−8.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
461

Golden Carpets' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Golden Carpets, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.32%
  • Individuals and others33.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.32%33.68%66.32%33.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.01%58.01%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.29%58.29%58.29%58.29%60.37%60.37%60.37%60.37%60.37%60.37%60.37%60.37%60.37%60.78%60.78%60.78%61.27%61.34%61.42%61.59%62.54%64.64%65.05%65.15%65.18%65.20%65.22%66.31%66.31%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%
Indian promoters42.22%42.22%42.46%42.46%42.46%42.50%42.50%42.50%42.50%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.99%44.99%44.99%45.48%45.55%45.63%45.80%46.75%48.85%49.26%49.36%49.39%49.41%49.43%50.52%50.52%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%23.87%
Foreign promoters15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%15.79%42.44%
41.99%41.99%41.75%41.75%41.75%41.71%41.71%41.71%41.71%39.63%39.63%39.63%39.63%39.63%39.63%39.63%39.63%39.63%39.22%39.22%39.22%38.73%38.66%38.58%38.41%37.46%35.36%34.95%34.85%34.82%34.80%34.78%33.69%33.69%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%
Shares in issue64,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,15964,90,159
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Golden Carpets shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

844Dec 16856Mar 17856Jun 17875Sep 17796Dec 17791Mar 18791Jun 18789Sep 18796Dec 18797Mar 19797Jun 19804Sep 19806Dec 19804Mar 20802Jun 20809Sep 20811Dec 20810Mar 21808Jun 21843Sep 21867Dec 21886Mar 22904Jun 22914Sep 22909Dec 22896Mar 23882Jun 23901Sep 23894Dec 23899Mar 24891Jun 24893Sep 24898Dec 24894Mar 25890Jun 25892Sep 25897Dec 25939Mar 26935Jun 26956Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders844856856875796791791789796797797804806804802809811810808843867886904914909896882901894899891893898894890892897939935956
7555555556544444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters6444444445433333333333333333333333333333
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
837851851870791786786784791791792800802800798805807806804839863882900910905892878897890895887889894890886888893935931952
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Golden Carpets promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRIKRISHNA NAIK, 42.44%.

Holder
SRIKRISHNA NAIKNon-resident and foreign individuals42.44%27,54,64127,54,641
MEENA BHUSHAN KERURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.79%10,24,76410,24,764
MALINI GOVIND NAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.05%5,22,1995,22,199
S B KERURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%2,5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Golden Carpets, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CH KIRONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%––––2.16%2.16%–2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
HEMENDRA RATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––1.79%1.79%–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
RAMACHANDRA RAO KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
RASHESH JAYANTILAL PAUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.65%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
PRUDENTIAL CAPITAL MARKETCompanies1.54%1.54%1.54%––––1.54%––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
VIVEK KASTURCHAND KOCHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
N PARAMESWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%––––1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
STRESSED ASSETS STABILIZATION FUNDOther non-institutions–2.85%2.85%––––2.85%––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%––––––––
RASHESH JAAYNTILLAL PAUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%–––––––––––––
MEERA KEERTHINon-resident Indians–1.75%1.75%––––1.75%––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––
DATTANI CERAMICS PVT LTDCompanies1.09%1.09%1.09%––––1.09%––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––
STEEL CITY SECURITIES LTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––0.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH KEERTHIOther non-institutions–2.08%2.08%––––2.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
3 SHAREHOLDERS HOLDING LESS THAN 3 %Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.03%–2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
3 SHAREHOLDERS HOLDING LESS THAN 1 %Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
N PARAMESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STRESSED ASSETS STABILISHED FUNDFinancial Institution Or Banks2.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.