GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA) logo

GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GLOBETextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA) LIMITED · Formerly Globe Textiles (India) · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2017 · Issue price ₹46
Last close ₹1.90down ₹0.03 (1.55%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.93.

30 Oct: open ₹1.95, high ₹1.95, low ₹1.88

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.75Low, 16 Sep 2026₹3.29High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹86 Cr2,815th largest listed
P/E
8.02
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.3%
ROCE
8.5%
Debt to equity
1.14
Volume, NSE
2,57,73187.0% delivered

GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.35%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others65.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.22%0.00%34.35%65.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.37%73.36%63.44%60.47%54.51%44.37%41.06%40.91%40.91%40.91%42.11%42.11%42.11%42.11%31.78%31.78%32.84%34.35%34.35%34.35%34.35%
Indian promoters73.37%73.36%63.44%60.47%54.51%44.37%41.06%40.91%40.91%40.91%42.11%42.11%42.11%42.11%31.78%31.78%32.84%34.35%34.35%34.35%34.35%
26.64%26.64%36.56%39.54%45.49%55.63%58.94%59.09%59.09%59.09%57.89%57.89%57.89%57.89%68.22%68.22%67.16%65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.61%0.46%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%18.16%17.57%16.81%16.81%16.81%0.00%
Shares in issue15,11,41,50015,11,41,50015,11,41,50015,11,41,50014,69,13,88815,11,41,50015,11,41,50015,11,41,50015,11,41,50015,11,41,50030,02,79,19230,02,79,19230,02,79,19230,02,79,19245,04,18,78845,04,18,78845,04,18,78845,04,18,78845,04,18,78845,04,18,78845,04,18,788
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,904Sep 2122,372Dec 2149,072Mar 2251,450Jun 2250,606Sep 2253,239Dec 2253,188Mar 2352,040Jun 2357,494Sep 2355,708Dec 2357,085Mar 2468,545Jun 2471,090Sep 2476,143Dec 2481,681Mar 2580,567Jun 2579,320Sep 2577,505Dec 2574,801Mar 2673,079Jun 2671,819Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,90422,37249,07251,45050,60653,23953,18852,04057,49455,70857,08568,54571,09076,14381,68180,56779,32077,50574,80173,07971,819
888887777777777777777
Indian promoters888887777777777777777
9,89622,36449,06451,44250,59853,23253,18152,03357,48755,70157,07868,53871,08376,13681,67480,56079,31377,49874,79473,07271,812
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAVIN SURYAKANT PARIKH, 13.59%. The filing names 38 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAVIN SURYAKANT PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.59%6,11,92,265
BHAVIK SURYAKANT PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.89%3,55,37,035
PURVI BHAVIN PARIKHIndian companies, trusts and others5.87%2,64,24,300
SHRADDHA BHAVIK PARIKHIndian companies, trusts and others3.62%1,63,12,150
NILAYBHAI JAGDISHBHAI VORAIndian companies, trusts and others2.55%1,14,83,113
SHARDABEN SURYAKANT PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%32,06,250
JAGDISHKUMAR MANILAL VORAIndian companies, trusts and others0.12%5,42,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHYAMKAMAL INVESTMENTS LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%2.61%2.61%2.61%
AMIBEN DARSHANBHAI KARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.65%2.03%
KRUPESH GHANSHYAMBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
SUPRIYA PUNIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.03%1.08%
RAGHAV KAROL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.33%1.12%1.24%1.13%–
MOHIT SOMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%–––––
KALGI KUNJAN VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%–––––
JAIDEEP SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.47%1.61%–1.89%––––––
MOHIT VINODKUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.33%––––––
SHAILESHKUMAR CHUNILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.18%––––––
SUNITA SANTOSH GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.83%–––––––––
SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.15%–––––––––
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.10%–––––––––
AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies––––––––––5.32%––––––––––
EMPOWER TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies––––––––––4.80%––––––––––
MRS SUNITA SANTOSH GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.22%––––––––––
EMPOWER INDIA LIMITED .Companies––––––––––1.67%––––––––––
COMFORT SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.47%––––––––––
KAMAL ASNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.12%––––––––––
MR SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%––––––––––
PRATIK SHANTILAL JIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.80%––1.45%2.93%–2.93%2.93%––––––––––––
VIRTUE CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.93%–––––––––––––––––
ANUSTUP TRADINGOther non-institutions––4.85%––––––––––––––––––
OLGA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.90%3.06%–––––––––––––––––––
HANCSHI TRADELINKK LLPOther non-institutions1.90%2.58%–––––––––––––––––––
NISHIL SURENDRA MARFATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%1.75%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAGHAV KAROL HUF no longer named, from 1.13%; AMIBEN DARSHANBHAI KARIA 2.03%, +0.38 pts; SUPRIYA PUNIT AGARWAL 1.08%, +0.05 pts