Ginni Filaments logo

Ginni Filaments shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GINNIFILABSE: 590025Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Ginni Filaments Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995 on NSE, Oct 2004 on BSE
Last close ₹40.94up ₹0.56 (1.39%)BSE ₹41.08

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹40.38.

27 Oct: open ₹41.95, high ₹41.95, low ₹40.12

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹31.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹57.85High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹351 Cr2,060th largest listed
P/E
9.88
P/B
1.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.3%
ROCE
18.4%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
18,45678.5% delivered

Ginni Filaments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ginni Filaments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.72%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.72%0.00%69.72%0.00%30.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Dec 2018Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.82%61.82%61.82%61.82%61.82%61.99%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%
Indian promoters61.82%61.82%61.82%61.82%61.82%61.99%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%69.72%
38.18%38.18%38.18%38.18%38.18%38.01%30.27%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%30.28%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.53%40.41%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%
Shares in issue7,06,50,0657,06,50,0657,06,50,0657,06,50,0657,06,50,0657,06,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,0658,56,50,065
Shares locked in––––––1,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,00065,00,000–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––1,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,00065,00,000–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ginni Filaments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

25,555Dec 1628,368Mar 1731,091Jun 1733,921Dec 1733,925Mar 1832,610Dec 1828,980Sep 2129,833Dec 2135,080Mar 2233,216Jun 2233,205Sep 2232,302Dec 2231,891Mar 2331,168Jun 2329,959Sep 2329,915Dec 2328,964Mar 2428,594Jun 2428,728Sep 2428,610Dec 2428,297Mar 2527,175Jun 2525,968Sep 2525,587Dec 2525,337Mar 2625,154Jun 2624,849Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Dec 2018Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders25,55528,36831,09133,92133,92532,61028,98029,83335,08033,21633,20532,30231,89131,16829,95929,91528,96428,59428,72828,61028,29727,17525,96825,58725,33725,15424,849
11111111111111101010101010109999999999999
Indian promoters11111111111111101010101010109999999999999
25,54428,35731,08033,91033,91432,59928,96929,82335,07033,20633,19532,29231,88131,15829,95029,90628,95528,58528,71928,60128,28827,16625,95925,57825,32825,14524,840
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ginni Filaments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAGHUKUL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED, 23.36%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAGHUKUL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.36%2,00,05,0170.00%
SHISHIR JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.60%1,67,89,06015.77%
SAKET JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.16%61,36,00843.19%
YASH JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.71%57,45,84744.55%
LOCHAN AGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.84%50,00,0000.00%
RRJ INFRA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.86%33,08,2860.00%
SUNITA JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%27,29,49993.42%
DR RAJARAM JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3660.00%
SHARAD JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,2000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Ginni Filaments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Dec 2018Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.27%1.73%1.78%1.80%
ANANT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.27%––––
SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.29%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
SAMIR JITENDRA JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ZAKI ABBAS NASSER 1.80%, +0.02 pts