German Green Steel and Power logo

German Green Steel and Power shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GERMANBSE: 544957Industrial Products

German Green Steel and Power Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2026 · Issue price ₹139
Last close ₹102.05up ₹1.07 (1.06%)BSE ₹102.10

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹100.98.

29 Oct: open ₹100.98, high ₹104.55, low ₹100.98

Range of traded prices from listing on 5 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹96.50Low, 26 Oct 2026₹142.81High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹769 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
No balance sheet
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Oct 2026
Volume, NSE
7,55,305

German Green Steel and Power's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns German Green Steel and Power, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

1 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.54%
  • Foreign institutions8.93%
  • Indian institutions5.41%
  • Individuals and others17.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.54%5.41%68.54%68.54%8.93%8.93%5.41%5.41%17.11%17.11%Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
68.54%68.54%
Indian promoters68.54%68.54%
31.46%31.46%
Shares in issue7,53,49,1977,53,49,197
Shares locked in6,00,44,8796,00,44,879
Promoters' shares locked in5,16,47,8885,16,47,888
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of German Green Steel and Power shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

73,788Sep 2673,788Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
All shareholders73,78873,788
77
Indian promoters77
73,78173,781
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

German Green Steel and Power promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 1 Oct 2026, made before listing; the largest is INAMULHAQ SHAMSULHAQ IRAKI, 28.92%. The filing names 50 more members with no shares.

Holder
INAMULHAQ SHAMSULHAQ IRAKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.92%2,17,89,244100.00%
ABDULHAQ SHAMSULHAQ IRAKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.84%2,09,77,756100.00%
IRAKI AFSHA ABDULHAQIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.24%47,03,088100.00%
MAHELAKA BANO INAMULHAQ IRAKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.60%34,65,600100.00%
IBRARULHAQ INAMULHAQ IRAKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%5,19,400100.00%
ZIYAULHAQ ABDULHAQ IRAKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%1,42,800100.00%
MUSHIRULHAQ INAMULHAQ IRAKIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%50,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

German Green Steel and Power lock-in dates

At listing on 5 Oct 2026, 79.7% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
29 Oct 202632,79,4954.35%
28 Dec 202632,79,4964.35%
10 Apr 20271,01,99,48813.54%
10 Oct 20272,79,86,40037.14%
10 Oct 20291,53,00,00020.31%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of German Green Steel and Power, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
NECTA BLOOM VCC - NECTA BLOOM ONEForeign portfolio investors, category I2.86%2.86%
LORDS MULTIGROWTH FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.91%1.91%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.43%1.43%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.02%1.02%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.