Garg Furnace logo

Garg Furnace shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530615Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Garg Furnace Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹177.05down ₹4.65 (2.56%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹181.70.

28 Oct: open ₹187.70, high ₹187.80, low ₹174.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹108.65Low, 8 Jul 2026₹255.50High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹121 Cr3,181st largest listed
P/E
11.03
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.6%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, BSE
4,568

Garg Furnace's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Garg Furnace, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

12 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.91%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others43.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.89%31.11%56.91%43.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%68.86%68.89%49.36%56.85%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%56.91%56.91%56.91%
Indian promoters64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%64.23%68.86%68.89%49.36%56.85%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41%56.91%56.91%56.91%
35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%35.77%31.14%31.11%50.64%43.15%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%46.59%43.09%43.09%43.09%
Shares in issue40,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70040,08,70046,10,70046,08,70046,08,70054,08,70050,08,70050,08,70050,08,70050,08,70050,08,70068,08,70068,08,70068,08,700
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––31,49,30131,49,3016,00,00014,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,0004,00,0004,00,00022,00,00044,07,81144,07,811
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––31,49,30131,49,3016,00,00014,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,0004,00,0004,00,00016,00,00038,50,30138,50,301
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Garg Furnace shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,553Dec 161,558Mar 171,548Jun 171,566Sep 171,551Dec 171,550Mar 181,548Jun 181,541Sep 181,541Dec 181,526Mar 191,527Jun 191,530Sep 191,529Dec 191,529Mar 201,534Jun 201,533Sep 201,521Dec 201,521Mar 211,521Jun 211,487Sep 211,487Dec 211,530Mar 221,530Jun 221,695Sep 221,788Dec 221,921Mar 231,970Jun 231,903Sep 231,928Dec 232,025Mar 242,062Jun 242,752Sep 243,043Dec 243,133Mar 253,171Jun 253,216Sep 253,207Dec 253,121Mar 263,116Jun 263,593Sep 263,593Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
All shareholders1,5531,5581,5481,5661,5511,5501,5481,5411,5411,5261,5271,5301,5291,5291,5341,5331,5211,5211,5211,4871,4871,5301,5301,6951,7881,9211,9701,9031,9282,0252,0622,7523,0433,1333,1713,2163,2073,1213,1163,5933,593
25252525252525252588888888888888888888887766666666
Indian promoters25252525252525252588888888888888888888887766666666
1,5281,5331,5231,5411,5261,5251,5231,5161,5161,5181,5191,5221,5211,5211,5261,5251,5131,5131,5131,4791,4791,5221,5221,6871,7801,9131,9621,8951,9202,0172,0542,7453,0363,1273,1653,2103,2013,1153,1103,5873,587
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Garg Furnace promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 12 Oct 2026; the largest is VANEERA GARG, 25.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VANEERA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.97%17,68,51017,68,510100.00%
DAVINDER GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.55%8,54,2908,54,290100.00%
TOSHAK GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.06%6,16,9516,16,951100.00%
DAKSH GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.97%6,10,5506,10,550100.00%
DAVINDER GARG AND SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%23,60023,6000.00%
AMARPREET SINGH THUKRALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,00000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Garg Furnace, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.41%8.55%6.51%6.51%6.51%5.55%6.13%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%4.41%4.41%4.41%
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%
BGP 11 ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%
SAKET AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.70%3.99%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.13%2.13%2.13%
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––1.62%–––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.20%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––
ROOPSI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––1.63%–––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.21%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––
VINAY JAIPRAKASH AMBEKARNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.20%1.20%––––––
PREMIER LOOMS MANUFACTURE RS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.66%––––––––
SAKET AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.34%–––––––––
VIVEK SAWHNEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––
SHIV NARAYAN INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%––––––––––13.35%13.35%13.35%13.35%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.