Ganesh Benzoplast logo

Ganesh Benzoplast shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GANESHBEBSE: 500153OilSmall Cap

Ganesh Benzoplast Limited · Face value ₹1
Last close ₹90.66up ₹4.06 (4.69%)BSE ₹91.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹86.60.

27 Oct: open ₹87.14, high ₹90.93, low ₹85.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹68.40Low, 2 Feb 2026₹143.00High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹653 Cr1,737th largest listed
P/E
9.02
P/E without one-offs
10.43
P/B
1.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.6%
ROE without one-offs
10.9%
ROCE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
60,760

Ganesh Benzoplast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ganesh Benzoplast, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.02%
  • Foreign institutions0.53%
  • Indian institutions1.57%
  • Individuals and others58.89%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
59.50%0.01%39.02%0.53%1.57%58.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.28%45.28%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.05%43.21%43.33%43.33%43.33%43.33%43.33%43.14%43.14%43.14%44.41%44.41%44.51%44.68%42.80%42.80%42.80%40.96%40.96%39.01%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%
Indian promoters45.28%45.28%8.85%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.02%43.05%43.21%43.33%43.33%43.33%43.33%43.33%43.14%43.14%43.14%44.41%44.41%44.51%44.68%42.80%42.80%42.80%40.96%40.96%39.01%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%39.02%
Foreign promoters––34.16%–––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
54.72%54.72%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.95%56.79%56.67%56.67%56.67%56.67%56.67%56.86%56.86%56.86%55.59%55.59%55.49%55.32%57.20%57.18%57.20%59.04%59.04%60.99%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%
Depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––––––––0.02%––––––––––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares74.15%74.15%78.04%78.04%80.29%80.29%80.29%81.19%82.08%82.08%78.88%76.80%65.45%64.56%64.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue5,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2935,17,84,2936,23,59,4216,23,59,4216,23,59,4216,23,59,4216,23,59,4216,23,59,4216,23,59,4216,51,84,4216,51,84,4216,51,84,4216,81,09,4216,81,09,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,4217,19,89,421
Shares locked in–––––––––––200500300–––1,56,20,6121,56,20,6121,05,75,1281,05,75,12875,05,08075,05,08075,05,08072,89,08072,89,08072,89,08073,89,0801,08,39,9761,05,79,89676,54,89642,04,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––95,09,56495,09,56444,64,08044,64,08044,64,08044,64,08044,64,08044,64,08044,64,08044,64,08044,64,08061,47,63518,63,55518,63,5551,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,0001,80,000––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts––––––––––––––––––000000010,00000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ganesh Benzoplast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

34,658Dec 1634,770Mar 1734,665Jun 1735,466Sep 1741,732Dec 1743,716Mar 1845,018Jun 1844,250Sep 1843,835Dec 1842,972Mar 1942,213Jun 1941,541Sep 1940,701Dec 1939,942Mar 2039,663Jun 2039,320Sep 2039,808Dec 2039,084Mar 2140,220Jun 2141,123Sep 2140,810Dec 2139,994Mar 2241,815Jun 2240,630Sep 2240,452Dec 2240,530Mar 2341,173Jun 2343,417Sep 2344,160Dec 2350,620Mar 2451,810Jun 2454,356Sep 2454,443Dec 2452,976Mar 2553,546Jun 2553,416Sep 2552,315Dec 2551,145Mar 2651,013Jun 2649,745Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders34,65834,77034,66535,46641,73243,71645,01844,25043,83542,97242,21341,54140,70139,94239,66339,32039,80839,08440,22041,12340,81039,99441,81540,63040,45240,53041,17343,41744,16050,62051,81054,35654,44352,97653,54653,41652,31551,14551,01349,745
12121212121212121212131312121212121515151515151515151515151515151515151515151514
Indian promoters1212912121212121212131312121212121515151515151515151515151515151515151515151514
Foreign promoters––3–––––––––––––––0000000000000000––––––
34,64634,75834,65335,45441,72043,70445,00644,23843,82342,96042,20041,52840,68939,93039,65139,30839,79639,06940,20541,10840,79539,97941,80040,61540,43740,51441,15843,40244,14550,60551,79554,34154,42852,96153,53153,40152,30051,13050,99849,731
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ganesh Benzoplast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Susram Financial Services & Realty Pvt.Ltd, 16.59%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Susram Financial Services & Realty Pvt.LtdIndian companies, trusts and others16.59%1,19,44,555
Ganesh Risk Management Pvt.LtdIndian companies, trusts and others6.90%49,69,546
Sushila Ramesh PilaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.06%36,43,363
Ravi Ramesh PilaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.97%28,56,810
Tarang Advisory Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.41%24,52,683
Ashok GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%10,00,000
Shankar BijlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%5,00,000
Anish ModiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%3,50,806
Gul Kewalram BijlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%1,17,114
Sukesh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%1,00,000
Krishan K.GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%1,00,000
Ramesh Shankarmal PilaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%50,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ganesh Benzoplast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Stolt-Nielsen Singapore Pte Ltd.Foreign companies–––––––––––––––––9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.38%9.38%9.38%8.97%8.97%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%6.20%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.30%3.31%3.37%3.44%3.45%3.54%3.58%3.75%3.75%3.75%
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%2.19%2.22%
SEEMA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.65%
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.15%1.28%1.54%1.30%4.70%4.74%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.58%4.58%4.58%5.12%5.12%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%1.80%1.53%
Malabar India Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%2.71%2.59%2.59%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%3.23%3.09%–––
Nishant Kailash AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%1.97%1.96%1.69%1.21%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.11%1.11%1.05%––––––––––
INDRESH SHAHNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––
Dalapatraj Pukhraj JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.12%1.12%1.03%–––––––––––––––––
NIDHI JAWAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.02%1.21%1.01%1.02%1.03%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
Dalapatraj P JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%–1.60%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––
Vishanji Shamji DedhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.63%–1.97%2.02%2.03%2.12%2.12%2.56%2.58%2.68%2.73%2.93%3.45%3.28%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kailash AgarwalOther non-institutions1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Dalpatraj Pukhraj JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.60%–1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMALBANG SECURITIES PVT LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDEXONE INFRACON AND LOGISTICS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indexone Infracon Logistics Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sahi Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.55%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gyan ChordiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.47%1.54%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAURYAN FIRSTAlternative investment funds1.36%1.48%1.48%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Karvy Stock Broking Limited-Client acc-BSE CMOther non-institutions–––1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shashi ChordiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%–1.25%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Karvy Stock Broking LimitedOther non-institutions––1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anish Kishore ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STRESSED ASSETS STABILIZATION FUNDOther non-institutions0.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIA 1.53%, −0.27 pts; SEEMA GOEL 1.65%, +0.09 pts; AJAY UPADHYAYA 2.22%, +0.03 pts