Gala Precision Engineering logo

Gala Precision Engineering Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: GALAPRECBSE: 544244Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Gala Precision Engineering Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹529
Last close ₹1,041.20down ₹9.40 (0.89%)BSE ₹1,044.80

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,050.60.

29 Oct: open ₹1,050.80, high ₹1,058.90, low ₹1,032.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹671.20Low, 2 Mar 2026₹1,260.00High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,334 Cr1,458th largest listed
P/E
35.95
P/B
4.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.5%
ROCE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
7,21653.8% delivered

Gala Precision Engineering filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 6 Aug 2026 at 7:35 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.Gala Precision Engineering annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹75 Cr+19.5% on a year ago · −20.3% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹12 Cr+27.3% on a year ago · −26.1% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹8.19 Cr+25.4% on a year ago · −33.1% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹6.41+24.7% on a year ago · −33.2% on the quarter before
Operating margin
16.3%
Net margin
10.9%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue75
  2. Materials and goods−30
  3. Employee costs−11
  4. Other expenses−23
  5. Operating profit12
  6. Depreciation−3.2
  7. Other income+1.1
  8. One-off items−0.2
  9. Finance costs−0.5
  10. Profit before tax9.6
  11. Tax−1.4
  12. Net profit8.2

Gala Precision Engineering results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
536.3Jun 24515.2Sep 24585.3Dec 247510Mar 25636.5Jun 25718.4Sep 25858.3Dec 259512Mar 26758.2Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹95 Cr, quarter to Mar 2026; lowest ₹51 Cr, quarter to Sep 2024

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
20.4%9.1%20.4%18.3%13.3%17.0%15.3%15.6%17.1%17.6%16.3%11.8%10.2%9.1%13.3%10.4%11.7%9.7%12.9%10.9%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26
₹ croreJun 2024Q1Sep 2024Filed 14 NovDec 2024Q3Filed 12 FebMar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2Dec 2025Q3Mar 2026Q4Jun 2026Q1Filed 6 Aug
Revenue from operations53.251.258.175.363.171.485.394.675.4
42.341.950.462.553.560.370.778.063.1
Materials and goods bought22.118.924.933.024.327.834.840.229.7
Employee costs6.77.07.97.27.98.59.89.010.8
Other expenses13.515.917.622.221.224.026.128.822.7
Operating profit before depreciation10.99.47.712.89.611.114.616.612.3
Operating margin20.4%18.3%13.3%17.0%15.3%15.6%17.1%17.6%16.3%
Depreciation and amortisation1.92.02.02.02.22.33.02.73.2
Other income0.60.12.21.51.41.41.31.61.1
Finance costs1.21.10.60.90.60.50.80.90.5
Profit before one-off items and tax8.36.47.311.38.29.612.114.69.8
One-off items−0.1−0.1−0.1−0.1−0.1−0.1−1.10.1−0.2
Profit before tax8.36.47.211.38.29.611.014.69.6
2.01.12.01.31.71.22.72.41.4
Tax rate23.8%17.5%26.9%11.4%20.2%12.2%24.8%16.3%14.9%
Share of profit of joint ventures and associates–––0.0––0.00.0–
6.35.25.310.06.58.48.312.28.2
Other comprehensive income−0.10.20.0−0.5−0.1−0.10.3−0.10.0
Total comprehensive income6.25.45.39.56.48.38.612.18.2
Net margin11.8%10.2%9.1%13.3%10.4%11.7%9.7%12.9%10.9%
Net margin without joint ventures and associates–––13.3%––9.7%12.9%–
Earnings per share₹6.23₹5.03––₹5.14₹6.62₹6.53₹9.60₹6.41
Diluted earnings per share₹6.15₹4.92––₹5.02₹6.41₹6.36₹9.33₹6.25
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.