Flexituff Ventures International logo

Flexituff Ventures International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FLEXITUFFBSE: 533638Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Flexituff Ventures International Limited · Formerly Flexituff International · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2011
Last close ₹2.52up ₹0.08 (3.28%)BSE ₹2.52

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.44.

29 Oct: open ₹2.44, high ₹2.55, low ₹2.37

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.00Low, 9 Sep 2026₹21.95High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹8.27 Cr3,917th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−33.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
8,408

Flexituff Ventures International's shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 20 Jul 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Flexituff Ventures International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.24%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.22%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others65.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.54%0.00%32.88%32.88%34.90%34.90%34.90%33.79%33.79%33.79%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%0.93%0.93%0.86%0.86%0.86%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.70%0.70%0.70%0.70%6.13%6.13%5.67%5.67%5.67%4.97%3.42%2.75%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%60.06%60.06%58.57%58.57%58.57%60.49%62.04%62.70%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.79%65.50%65.50%65.50%65.54%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%34.90%34.90%34.90%33.79%33.79%33.79%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%
Indian promoters32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%34.90%34.90%34.90%33.79%33.79%33.79%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%
67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%65.10%65.10%65.10%66.21%66.21%66.21%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares67.61%100.00%100.00%81.26%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%81.26%81.26%81.26%81.26%70.87%70.87%70.87%72.25%64.08%64.08%42.11%77.00%77.00%77.00%77.00%77.00%77.00%77.00%
Shares in issue2,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,48,82,8062,68,82,8062,68,82,8062,68,82,8063,07,04,0823,07,04,0823,07,04,0823,28,22,8063,28,22,8063,28,22,8063,28,22,8063,28,22,8063,28,22,8063,28,22,8063,28,22,806
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––00000022,12,79620,05,62220,00,00060,14,89258,26,89858,26,89844,21,27660,75,62260,75,62265,40,00065,40,00043,12,34016,77,34012,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––00000012,00,00012,00,00012,00,00021,93,61621,93,61621,93,61621,93,61624,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00012,00,00012,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Flexituff Ventures International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

929Sep 16937Dec 16971Mar 171,342Jun 172,328Sep 172,218Dec 172,971Mar 183,012Jun 183,022Sep 182,802Dec 182,788Mar 192,764Jun 192,815Sep 193,071Dec 192,997Mar 203,073Jun 203,141Sep 203,049Dec 203,187Mar 213,417Jun 213,871Sep 214,428Dec 214,760Mar 224,727Jun 224,815Sep 224,679Dec 224,455Mar 234,372Jun 234,540Sep 234,373Dec 234,659Mar 244,717Jun 244,688Sep 244,825Dec 244,825Mar 254,780Jun 254,990Sep 255,177Dec 255,292Mar 265,582Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders9299379711,3422,3282,2182,9713,0123,0222,8022,7882,7642,8153,0712,9973,0733,1413,0493,1873,4173,8714,4284,7604,7274,8154,6794,4554,3724,5404,3734,6594,7174,6884,8254,8254,7804,9905,1775,2925,582
5101051055555555555555555555577777777777777
Indian promoters5101051055555555555555555555577777777777777
9249279611,3372,3182,2132,9663,0073,0172,7972,7832,7592,8103,0662,9923,0683,1363,0443,1823,4123,8664,4234,7554,7224,8104,6744,4484,3654,5334,3664,6524,7104,6814,8184,8184,7734,9835,1705,2855,575
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Flexituff Ventures International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is Kalani Industries Private Limited, 11.03%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kalani Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others11.03%36,21,730100.00%0.00%
Miscellani Global Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.14%13,59,16397.50%0.00%
Green Environment Private Trust (Saurabh Kalani)Indian companies, trusts and others3.66%12,00,0000.00%0.00%
Gourmet Private Trust (Saurabh Kalani)Indian companies, trusts and others3.66%12,00,0000.00%100.00%
Anshuman Properties Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others3.49%11,46,565100.00%0.00%
High Skey Properties Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.18%10,44,775100.00%0.00%
Sanovi Trading Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.08%10,09,370100.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Flexituff Ventures International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
International Finance CorporationForeign companies7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%––––7.65%7.64%–7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.08%7.08%–6.20%6.20%6.20%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.35%
Saurabh Properties Private LimitedCompanies5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%––––6.58%6.58%–6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.09%6.09%6.09%5.33%5.33%5.33%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%
High Beam Reality Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%
Triple A Constructions Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.63%3.63%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%
Triple A Real Estate Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.63%3.63%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%
Namita KalaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.52%4.19%––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
Seven Star Properties Private LimitedCompanies3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%–––––––––––––––3.54%3.54%3.10%3.10%3.10%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%
Fantasy Real Estates Private LimitedCompanies3.68%3.68%3.68%–3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%––––3.68%3.68%–3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.83%3.83%3.41%3.41%3.41%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.16%
Sunrise Properties Private LimitedCompanies3.85%1.53%1.53%3.85%2.32%2.32%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%––––2.99%2.99%–2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.27%2.27%2.27%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Wanderland Real Estates Private LimitedCompanies–––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Swan Finance LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Anant Kumar BombResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Tpg Growth Ii Sf Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––4.93%4.93%–4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%–––4.57%4.57%4.00%4.00%4.00%––––––––
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%–3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.61%1.06%–––––––––
International Financial CorporationForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.08%–––––––––––
Fidus Reality Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%2.62%––––––––––––
Tpg GrowthLi Sf Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––4.93%4.93%4.57%–––––––––––––
Seven Start Properties Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––3.83%3.83%–3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.68%3.68%3.54%–––––––––––––
Gautam GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%–––––––––––––––
Life Incorporation Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––4.80%4.80%3.90%–––––––––––––––––––
Sahi Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––
CLEARWATER CAPITAL PARTNERS CYPRUS LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.56%7.56%7.56%7.27%5.55%4.38%3.25%3.25%–3.11%3.11%3.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RATANGIRI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALVEOR PLASTIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.16%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.56%1.59%1.11%1.14%1.20%1.22%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINAY BIRLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sorely Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––2.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anglefire Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Clear Water Capital Cyprus LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––3.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sorley Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions–2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Malvika Agrotech Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.06%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ratnagiri Vinimay Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
India Max Investment Fund LimitedOther Institutions2.09%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hari Darshan Sales Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.58%–1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Fantasay Real Estates Private limitedOther non-institutions–––3.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sorley Holding LimitedOther non-institutions2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Haridharshan Sales Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Jun 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Life Insurance Corporation of India 2.16%, −0.05 pts
  • Individuals and others: International Finance Corporation 5.35%, −0.45 pts