First Fintec logo

First Fintec shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532379IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

FIRST FINTEC LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2000
Last close ₹13.02up ₹0.02 (0.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.00.

27 Oct: open ₹13.00, high ₹13.02, low ₹13.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.65Low, 30 Jan 2026₹15.60High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,828th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.4%
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
5,803

First Fintec's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns First Fintec, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.40%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others52.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.60%47.40%47.40%52.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.32%56.56%43.10%43.10%45.23%50.04%50.04%48.40%48.40%48.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%
Indian promoters62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.85%62.32%56.56%43.10%43.10%45.23%50.04%50.04%48.40%48.40%48.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%47.40%
37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.15%37.68%43.44%56.90%56.90%54.77%49.96%49.96%51.60%51.60%51.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%52.60%
Shares in issue1,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,7551,04,02,755
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of First Fintec shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,868Dec 1613,620Mar 1713,309Jun 1713,009Sep 1712,591Dec 1712,200Jun 1812,112Sep 1812,093Dec 1812,039Mar 1912,032Jun 1912,058Sep 1912,033Dec 1911,978Mar 2011,955Jun 2011,860Sep 2011,756Dec 2011,620Mar 2111,755Jun 2111,645Sep 2111,719Dec 2112,068Mar 2211,999Jun 2211,994Sep 2211,940Dec 2211,900Mar 2311,818Jun 2311,751Sep 2311,725Dec 2311,680Mar 2411,497Jun 2411,464Sep 2411,525Dec 2411,553Mar 2511,502Jun 2511,474Sep 2511,431Dec 2511,390Mar 2611,331Jun 2611,294Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,86813,62013,30913,00912,59112,20012,11212,09312,03912,03212,05812,03311,97811,95511,86011,75611,62011,75511,64511,71912,06811,99911,99411,94011,90011,81811,75111,72511,68011,49711,46411,52511,55311,50211,47411,43111,39011,33111,294
777777777777775333322222211111111111111
Indian promoters777777777777775333322222211111111111111
13,86113,61313,30213,00212,58412,19312,10512,08612,03212,02512,05112,02611,97111,94811,85511,75311,61711,75211,64211,71712,06611,99711,99211,93811,89811,81711,75011,72411,67911,49611,46311,52411,55211,50111,47311,43011,38911,33011,293
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

First Fintec promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FIRST CALL INDIA EQUITY ADVISORS PVT LTD, 47.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FIRST CALL INDIA EQUITY ADVISORS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others47.40%49,31,374
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of First Fintec, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RISHIT DINESH MANIAR HUF .Other non-institutions1.03%–––––––4.25%4.26%4.28%4.28%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%
V SATYA SUNDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.08%–4.08%–4.08%––––––4.08%–4.08%–4.08%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%2.40%2.88%
RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.26%1.41%1.41%1.71%1.82%1.82%2.23%2.37%2.40%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.25%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.79%
RIYA VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––1.44%
LEENA VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––1.21%
CHANDRAPRAKASH JAMNALAL KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%
VEMPARALA SATYA SUNDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.08%–4.08%–4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%–4.08%–4.08%–
RIYA VIVEKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––1.44%1.44%1.44%–
PL.M.PALANIAPPAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%–
LEENA VIVEKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%2.65%––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–
RIYA V HResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––
JAYESH KHETASIBHAI SADHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––
KSHITI RISHIT MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.16%1.15%1.15%–––––––––
LEENA VIVEK HEBBARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%–2.65%––––––––––––
LEENA VIVEK HResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.65%–––––––––––––
VSR SASTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%––––––––––––––––
M A SUBRAMANIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.77%5.77%5.77%3.87%–1.47%–––––––––––––––––
AMIT KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––5.05%4.25%2.81%1.85%––––––––––––––––––
ARCHANA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––8.41%7.08%4.67%–––––––––––––––––––
R.R. SUBRAMANIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.13%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK HAMENDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.74%1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LTD - CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LTDOther non-institutions–––1.37%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVANG HEMANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R.J.STOCK BROKING PVT. LTDOther non-institutions–1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RISHIT DINESH MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: V SATYA SUNDARI newly named at 4.08%; VEMPARALA SATYA SUNDARI no longer named, from 4.08%; RIYA V newly named at 1.44%; 7 more moved