Filatex Fashions logo

Filatex Fashions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FILATFASHBSE: 532022Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Filatex Fashions Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1996 on BSE, May 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹0.17₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹0.18

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.17.

27 Oct: open ₹0.17, high ₹0.18, low ₹0.17

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.14Low, 30 Mar 2026₹0.53High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹142 Cr2,407th largest listed
P/E
82.69
P/B
0.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
80,32,10059.8% delivered

Filatex Fashions' shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 3 Sep 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Filatex Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.02%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others97.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.98%0.00%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%24.81%24.81%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.70%19.06%5.11%2.02%0.72%0.72%0.71%0.71%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.46%0.52%0.79%0.00%0.02%0.02%0.00%97.71%97.71%97.72%97.72%75.19%75.19%75.18%75.17%75.13%75.14%75.16%75.16%74.84%80.42%94.10%97.98%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
5.09%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.12%5.12%5.12%5.20%5.22%5.23%5.23%5.13%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.23%1.54%1.54%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%24.81%24.81%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.70%19.06%5.11%2.02%
Indian promoters5.09%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.12%5.12%5.12%5.20%5.22%5.23%5.23%5.13%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.23%1.54%1.54%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%24.81%24.81%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.82%24.70%19.06%5.11%2.02%
94.91%94.89%94.89%94.89%94.89%94.88%94.88%94.88%94.80%94.78%94.77%94.77%94.87%98.46%98.46%98.46%98.46%98.46%98.46%98.46%98.46%98.77%98.46%98.46%98.43%98.43%98.43%98.43%75.19%75.19%75.18%75.18%75.18%75.18%75.18%75.18%75.30%80.94%94.89%97.98%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.25%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.82%1.81%1.81%1.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5452,90,54,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5459,68,14,5451,66,68,14,5451,66,68,14,5451,66,68,14,5451,66,68,14,5458,33,40,72,7258,33,40,72,7258,33,40,72,7258,33,40,72,7258,33,40,72,7258,33,40,72,7258,33,40,72,7258,33,40,72,725
Shares locked in–––––––––––––6,77,60,0006,77,60,0006,77,60,0006,77,60,0006,77,60,0006,77,60,000––––––––1,94,36,4461,54,18,51,4041,58,94,36,4461,58,94,36,44641,20,34,0002,06,01,70,0002,06,01,70,0002,06,01,70,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––000000––––––––11,92,01541,32,26,01541,32,26,01541,32,26,01541,20,34,0002,06,01,70,0002,06,01,70,0002,06,01,70,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Filatex Fashions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,184Sep 164,987Dec 164,599Mar 174,428Jun 174,326Sep 174,224Dec 174,183Mar 184,142Jun 184,090Sep 184,061Dec 184,037Mar 193,979Jun 193,959Sep 193,949Dec 193,925Mar 203,908Jun 203,954Sep 203,959Dec 203,929Mar 214,167Jun 214,851Sep 219,024Dec 2116,756Mar 2215,180Jun 2215,238Sep 2218,644Dec 2219,776Mar 2319,177Jun 2319,517Sep 2321,260Dec 2327,682Mar 2481,594Jun 242,41,465Sep 243,14,553Dec 243,50,237Mar 253,65,137Jun 253,94,928Sep 254,13,674Dec 254,27,694Mar 264,25,028Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders3,1844,9874,5994,4284,3264,2244,1834,1424,0904,0614,0373,9793,9593,9493,9253,9083,9543,9593,9294,1674,8519,02416,75615,18015,23818,64419,77619,17719,51721,26027,68281,5942,41,4653,14,5533,50,2373,65,1373,94,9284,13,6744,27,6944,25,028
5555555555555555555551555555555555555553
Indian promoters5555555555555555555551555555555555555553
3,1794,9824,5944,4234,3214,2194,1784,1374,0854,0564,0323,9743,9543,9443,9203,9033,9493,9543,9244,1624,8469,02316,75115,17515,23318,63919,77119,17219,51221,25527,67781,5892,41,4603,14,5483,50,2323,65,1323,94,9234,13,6694,27,6894,25,025
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Filatex Fashions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is Prabhat Sethia, 1.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Prabhat SethiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.99%16,61,65,27116,61,65,271
Mahavir GolechhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%17,81,35017,81,250
Shailaja KatarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Filatex Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Ramaswamyreddy PedinekaluvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.98%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.06%3.99%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
Varanasi HemalathaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%
Nalin Ranbahadur Johari HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.65%––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.99%1.98%1.97%1.62%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
MADHUSUDAN SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%2.88%––
SAUSAN BUKHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%3.00%2.97%2.55%2.34%1.81%1.78%1.66%–––
CHERALATHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%3.24%2.97%2.80%2.80%1.45%–––
Siddharth VermaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%3.02%3.02%2.81%1.99%1.81%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––
SUMAN AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%2.81%2.26%––––––
MINAL PRAKASH DESHPANDENon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.45%1.00%–––––––
SAVITA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%3.02%3.02%2.77%––––––––
SHARDA SUBHASHCHANDRA BHATNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––
KISHAN GOPAL MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––
SAILESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%–1.21%1.21%1.18%––––––––
R CHERALATHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.21%4.21%4.21%–––––––––
OM PRAKASH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.10%5.10%5.10%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%1.24%1.07%1.07%1.05%–––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––
SUMIT KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%7.64%7.64%7.64%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%––––––––––––
SUMIT KOTHARI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%–––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.20%3.20%3.20%––––––––––––
NALIN RANBAHADUR JOHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%––––––––––––
CHAITANYA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––
SEEMA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––
USHA DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––
M C G INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––
VINOD DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––
SHEETAL DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––
NAILESH SWARUPCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––
Dinesh SuranaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.07%3.76%2.45%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––
ABJAYONI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––
DIPAK VAGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––
SASI KUMAR ADUSUMALLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.54%2.54%–––––––1.13%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––
RITESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––
ANKIT GERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––––––––––––
DEEPAK MITTAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.25%5.17%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––
HEROIC MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies12.39%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.48%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––––
CHIRAG BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%7.77%5.16%5.16%3.82%1.72%–––––––––––––––
DINESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–––––––––––––––
SHACHI NALIN JOHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––
VISHAL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––
ENAKSHI IMPEXCompanies10.33%3.57%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––
KAVITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.20%3.20%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 64 holders the filings name.