Siemens Energy India logo

Siemens Energy India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ENRINBSE: 544390Electrical EquipmentMid Cap

Siemens Energy India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2025
Last close ₹2,843.90up ₹89.00 (3.23%)BSE ₹2,840.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,754.90.

27 Oct: open ₹2,770.10, high ₹2,843.90, low ₹2,755.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2,115.00Low, 23 Jan 2026₹3,968.00High, 29 May 2026
Market cap
₹1,01,277 Cr102nd largest listed
P/E
68.06
P/B
21.05
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
34.3%
ROCE
39.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
4,02,81753.5% delivered

Siemens Energy India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Siemens Energy India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions7.60%
  • Indian institutions6.43%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others10.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
75.00%4.80%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%4.80%6.16%7.20%7.59%7.72%7.60%9.11%8.04%6.71%6.62%6.45%6.43%11.09%10.80%11.09%10.79%10.82%10.97%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Foreign promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue35,61,20,50535,61,20,50535,61,20,50535,61,20,50535,61,20,50535,61,20,505
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Siemens Energy India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,45,890Jun 252,34,969Sep 252,38,431Dec 252,37,745Mar 262,39,615Jun 262,49,472Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,45,8902,34,9692,38,4312,37,7452,39,6152,49,472
555555
Foreign promoters555555
2,45,8852,34,9642,38,4262,37,7402,39,6102,49,467
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Siemens Energy India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Siemens International Holding B.V., 47.70%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Siemens International Holding B.V.Foreign companies and others47.70%16,98,82,943
Siemens Aktiengesellschaft, GermanyForeign companies and others11.30%4,02,27,704
Siemens Energy Holding B.V.Foreign companies and others11.00%3,91,73,153
Siemens Energy Holdco B.V.Foreign companies and others5.00%1,78,06,013
Siemens Energy Investment B.V.Foreign companies and others0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Siemens Energy India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Siemens Energy India

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NPS TrustProvident and pension funds–1.32%–––
Nps Trust- A/C Sbi Pension Fund Scheme - Central GovtProvident and pension funds1.25%––––
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I1.20%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.