Siemens Energy India logo

Siemens Energy India Q3 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: ENRINBSE: 544390Electrical EquipmentMid Cap

Siemens Energy India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2025
Last close ₹2,803.30down ₹9.00 (0.32%)BSE ₹2,780.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,812.30.

30 Oct: open ₹2,816.10, high ₹2,819.90, low ₹2,752.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2,115.00Low, 23 Jan 2026₹3,968.00High, 29 May 2026
Market cap
₹99,831 Cr102nd largest listed
P/E
67.09
P/B
20.75
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
34.3%
ROCE
39.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,36,74443.5% delivered

Siemens Energy India filed its Q3 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 6 Aug 2026 at 9:03 pm, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Q3 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.Siemens Energy India annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹2,486 Cr+39.3% on a year ago · +3.8% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹586 Cr+72.1% on a year ago · +17.5% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹441 Cr+67.8% on a year ago · +17.7% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹12.38+67.8% on a year ago · +17.7% on the quarter before
Operating margin
23.6%
Net margin
17.7%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue2,486
  2. Materials and goods−415
  3. Employee costs−279
  4. Other expenses−1,206
  5. Operating profit586
  6. Depreciation−40
  7. Other income+57
  8. Finance costs−9.2
  9. Profit before tax593
  10. Tax−153
  11. Net profit441

Siemens Energy India results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 29 Nov 2026, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
1,517232Dec 241,880246Mar 251,785263Jun 252,646360Sep 251,911313Dec 252,394375Mar 262,486441Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹2,646 Cr, quarter to Sep 2025; lowest ₹1,517 Cr, quarter to Dec 2024

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
24.1%13.1%22.1%19.1%19.1%18.1%24.1%20.8%23.6%15.3%13.1%14.7%13.6%16.4%15.6%17.7%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreDec 2024worked outMar 2025Q2Jun 2025Q3Filed 4 AugSep 2025Q4Filed 24 NovDec 2025Q1Mar 2026Q2Jun 2026Q3Filed 6 Aug
Revenue from operations1,5171,8801,7852,6461,9112,3942,486
1,1821,5211,4442,1661,4501,8961,900
Materials and goods bought485563540594467378415
Employee costs211225242307252260279
Other expenses4867336631,2657311,2581,206
Operating profit before depreciation335359340479461498586
Operating margin22.1%19.1%19.1%18.1%24.1%20.8%23.6%
Depreciation and amortisation21242731323540
Other income2145337494657
Finance costs43146779
Profit before one-off items and tax312345352478470502593
One-off items0000−5200
Profit before tax312345352478419502593
809989119106128153
Tax rate25.7%28.7%25.4%24.8%25.2%25.4%25.7%
Net profit232246263360313375441
Other comprehensive income33−15−49−46−13−10242
Total comprehensive income265232214313300272483
Net margin15.3%13.1%14.7%13.6%16.4%15.6%17.7%
Earnings per share–₹6.91₹7.38₹10.10₹8.79₹10.52₹12.38
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

Segment results by quarter

Standalone, ₹ crore, quarters to Jun 2026.Siemens Energy India segment results by year

  • Power Transmission

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Power Generation

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue of all businesses1,8801,7852,6461,9112,3942,486
Company revenue, as in its results1,8801,7852,6461,9112,3942,486
Revenue1,0149761,3601,1241,2791,386
Revenue growth––––26.2%42.0%
Profit205183247273214300
Profit growth––––4.3%64.3%
Margin20.3%18.7%18.1%24.3%16.8%21.6%
Assets2,9283,1573,5814,1134,0584,319
Liabilities1,8752,1862,5192,3852,8703,115
Capital employed1,0529711,0621,7271,1871,204
Revenue8668081,2867871,1151,099
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.