Endurance Technologies logo

Endurance Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ENDURANCEBSE: 540153Auto ComponentsMid Cap

Endurance Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016 · Issue price ₹472
Last close ₹2,311.80up ₹13.20 (0.57%)BSE ₹2,310.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,298.60.

29 Oct: open ₹2,295.20, high ₹2,345.00, low ₹2,276.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2,142.80Low, 2 Apr 2026₹3,072.00High, 21 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹32,518 Cr243rd largest listed
P/E
33.53
P/B
4.75
Dividend yield
0.50%
ROE
15.4%
ROCE
15.5%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
57,41561.0% delivered

Endurance Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Endurance Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions12.07%
  • Indian institutions10.48%
  • Individuals and others2.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%1.74%75.00%12.07%10.48%2.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%82.50%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue14,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,84814,06,62,848
Shares locked in11,60,49,82411,60,49,82411,60,49,82411,60,49,8242,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,600–––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in11,60,49,82411,60,49,82411,60,49,82411,60,49,8242,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,6002,81,32,600–––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Endurance Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

60,475Dec 1647,205Mar 1743,569Jun 1741,256Sep 1739,255Dec 1739,021Mar 1839,159Jun 1838,259Sep 1837,549Dec 1838,581Mar 1936,239Jun 1935,557Sep 1934,454Dec 1933,948Mar 2037,667Jun 2038,800Sep 2040,404Dec 2049,300Mar 2155,965Jun 2166,029Sep 2166,448Dec 2172,839Mar 2273,289Jun 2272,073Sep 2277,071Dec 2278,124Mar 2375,251Jun 2376,308Sep 2377,090Dec 2384,155Mar 2492,679Jun 2485,359Sep 2485,357Dec 2485,528Mar 2584,618Jun 2589,281Sep 2590,885Dec 2587,362Mar 2690,114Jun 2695,337Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders60,47547,20543,56941,25639,25539,02139,15938,25937,54938,58136,23935,55734,45433,94837,66738,80040,40449,30055,96566,02966,44872,83973,28972,07377,07178,12475,25176,30877,09084,15592,67985,35985,35785,52884,61889,28190,88587,36290,11495,337
7666666666666666666666666666777777777777
Indian promoters7666666666666666666666666666777777777777
60,46847,19943,56341,25039,24939,01539,15338,25337,54338,57536,23335,55134,44833,94237,66138,79440,39849,29455,95966,02366,44272,83373,28372,06777,06578,11875,24576,30277,08384,14892,67285,35285,35085,52184,61189,27490,87887,35590,10795,330
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Endurance Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANURANG JAIN, 30.85%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANURANG JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.85%4,33,96,896
Anurang Nareshchandra Jain (Held in his capacity as the family trustee of the Anurang Rohan Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others20.12%2,83,00,000
Naresh Chandra (Held in his capacity as the family trustee of Anurang Rhea Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others12.02%1,69,10,000
Suman Nareshchandra Jain (Held in her capacity as the family trustee of NC Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others12.01%1,68,90,000
RHEA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%80
VARSHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%80
ROHAN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%80
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Endurance Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Endurance Technologies

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.73%1.81%1.89%1.88%1.80%1.20%–––––––––––––––––2.69%4.49%5.23%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.24%4.79%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - P & GS FundInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%
MONETARY AUTHORITY OF SINGAPOREForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.40%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.42%1.33%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––2.03%3.51%4.94%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.28%4.28%4.28%3.78%3.78%3.45%3.30%3.22%2.64%2.36%2.30%2.06%–
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds - Franklin India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––
Amansa Holdings Private LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.82%1.39%––––––––
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––––––––––––––1.50%1.11%1.21%1.67%2.09%1.54%–1.43%1.52%–––1.05%––1.07%––––––––––
Nomura India Investment Fund Mother FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––1.88%1.89%1.99%2.01%2.03%1.85%1.85%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.53%1.46%1.40%1.02%–––––––––––––––––
HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––––1.22%1.19%1.35%1.33%1.29%1.26%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––
Smallcap World Fund, IncInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.68%2.68%2.68%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
The Nomura Trust and Banking Co., Ltd As The Trustee of Nomura India Stock Mother FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––1.12%1.20%1.44%1.36%1.30%1.28%1.21%1.20%1.21%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company LimitedOther non-institutions1.04%1.21%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPORE 4.79%, −0.45 pts; MONETARY AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE 1.33%, −0.09 pts
  • Indian institutions: Life Insurance Corporation of India no longer named, from 2.06%; LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - P & GS Fund newly named at 1.75%