Emmvee Photovoltaic Power logo

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EMMVEEBSE: 544608Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2025 · Issue price ₹217
Last close ₹243.75up ₹3.10 (1.29%)BSE ₹243.75

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹240.65.

28 Oct: open ₹240.00, high ₹247.20, low ₹239.25

Range of traded prices from listing on 18 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹171.51Low, 18 Dec 2025₹371.55High, 16 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹16,876 Cr384th largest listed
P/E
11.90
P/B
3.84
Dividend yield
0.41%
ROE
53.1%
ROCE
33.4%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
14,10,92242.4% delivered

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Emmvee Photovoltaic Power, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters80.03%
  • Foreign institutions2.19%
  • Indian institutions9.81%
  • Individuals and others7.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.03%2.19%80.03%80.03%80.03%80.03%3.97%2.45%2.92%2.19%12.57%12.28%9.80%9.81%3.43%5.23%7.25%7.97%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
80.03%80.03%80.03%80.03%
Indian promoters80.03%80.03%80.03%80.03%
19.97%19.97%19.97%19.97%
Shares in issue69,23,45,03369,23,45,03369,23,45,03369,23,45,033
Shares locked in58,87,73,61455,87,04,48155,40,74,18455,40,74,184
Promoters' shares locked in55,40,96,18555,40,96,18555,40,74,18455,40,74,184
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,01,005Dec 2593,389Mar 261,32,931Jun 261,70,581Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,01,00593,3891,32,9311,70,581
7777
Indian promoters7777
1,00,99893,3821,32,9241,70,574
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANJUNATHA DONTHI VENKATARATHNAIAH, 38.46%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.

Holder
MANJUNATHA DONTHI VENKATARATHNAIAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.46%26,62,62,313100.00%
SHUBHA MANJUNATHA DONTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.46%26,62,62,319100.00%
SUMANTH MANJUNATHA DONTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.56%1,07,74,776100.00%
SUHAS DONTHI MANJUNATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.56%1,07,74,776100.00%
MANJUNATHA DONTHI FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE MANJUNATHA DONTHI VENKATARATHNAIAH )Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%11,0000.00%
SHUBHA DONTHI FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE MANJUNATHA DONTHI VENKATARATHNAIAH )Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%11,0000.00%
SHREIYA SUHAS DONTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Emmvee Photovoltaic Power, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Emmvee Photovoltaic Power

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.40%1.31%––
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies1.27%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.