Emmvee Photovoltaic Power logo

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Q2 results, quarter to Sep 2026

NSE: EMMVEEBSE: 544608Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2025 · Issue price ₹217
Last close ₹229.00down ₹14.70 (6.03%)BSE ₹229.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹243.70.

30 Oct: open ₹239.50, high ₹239.50, low ₹228.05

Range of traded prices from listing on 18 Nov 2025 to 30 Oct 2026
₹171.51Low, 18 Dec 2025₹371.55High, 16 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹15,855 Cr384th largest listed
P/E
11.18
P/B
3.61
Dividend yield
0.44%
ROE
53.1%
ROCE
33.4%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
29,18,21045.2% delivered

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power filed its Q2 results for the quarter to Sep 2026 on 14 Oct 2026 at 7:38 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Q2 results, quarter to Sep 2026

₹ crore.Emmvee Photovoltaic Power annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹1,576 Cr+39.4% on a year ago · +1.3% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹557 Cr+39.4% on a year ago · +1.6% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹382 Cr+60.6% on a year ago · +0.5% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹5.52+37.7% on a year ago · +0.5% on the quarter before
Operating margin
35.3%
Net margin
24.2%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue1,576
  2. Materials and goods−907
  3. Employee costs−33
  4. Other expenses−79
  5. Operating profit557
  6. Depreciation−85
  7. Other income+2.5
  8. Finance costs−9.5
  9. Profit before tax465
  10. Tax−83
  11. Net profit382

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Sep 2026. Results for the quarter to Dec 2026 are due by 14 Feb 2027, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
1,028188Jun 251,131238Sep 251,152264Dec 251,739392Mar 261,556380Jun 261,576382Sep 26
Peak revenue ₹1,739 Cr, quarter to Mar 2026; lowest ₹1,028 Cr, quarter to Jun 2025

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
35.9%18.3%34.1%35.3%35.9%32.8%35.2%35.3%18.3%21.0%22.9%22.6%24.4%24.2%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
₹ croreJun 2025worked outSep 2025Q2Dec 2025Q3Mar 2026Q4Filed 28 AprJun 2026Q1Filed 15 JulSep 2026Q2Filed 14 Oct
Revenue from operations1,0281,1311,1521,7391,5561,576
6777327391,1681,0071,019
Materials and goods bought5595956091,013878907
Employee costs353841433333
Other expenses8399901129679
Operating profit before depreciation350399413571548557
Operating margin34.1%35.3%35.9%32.8%35.2%35.3%
Depreciation and amortisation727174798485
Other income1418165163
Finance costs53553313119
One-off items000000
Profit before tax240292322484470465
535458928983
Tax rate21.9%18.4%18.1%18.9%19.0%17.9%
Net profit188238264392380382
Other comprehensive income−4−2−1320
Total comprehensive income184236263396383382
Net margin18.3%21.0%22.9%22.6%24.4%24.2%
Earnings per share–₹4.01₹4.11₹5.67₹5.49₹5.52
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

Segment results by quarter

Consolidated, ₹ crore, quarters to Sep 2026.Emmvee Photovoltaic Power segment results by year

  • Others

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC)

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Photovoltaics Modules (PV)

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Revenue of all businesses1,3251,1521,7391,5561,576
Company revenue, as in its results1,1311,1521,7391,5561,576
Revenue––1,735––
Profit––498––
Margin––28.7%––
Assets––5,053––
Liabilities––1,575––
Capital employed––3,478––
Revenue654117
––0–0
Revenue1,3011,147–1,5451,569
Revenue170–0–
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.