Electronics Mart India logo

Electronics Mart India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EMILBSE: 543626RetailingSmall Cap

Electronics Mart India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹158.55up ₹2.34 (1.50%)BSE ₹158.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹156.21.

27 Oct: open ₹156.90, high ₹161.60, low ₹153.59

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹84.90Low, 27 Jan 2026₹212.64High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹6,100 Cr853rd largest listed
P/E
29.59
P/B
3.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.1%
ROCE
16.2%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, NSE
6,74,31142.7% delivered

Electronics Mart India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Electronics Mart India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.17%
  • Foreign institutions6.05%
  • Indian institutions15.87%
  • Individuals and others12.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.97%3.11%77.97%77.97%77.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%3.11%3.38%3.44%4.51%4.99%5.12%4.95%8.80%9.23%8.68%7.18%6.86%6.14%5.19%4.77%6.05%9.11%10.36%10.92%15.18%16.50%16.74%16.95%18.92%17.96%18.54%17.22%17.90%18.93%20.08%20.89%15.87%9.81%8.29%7.67%7.34%5.54%5.18%5.13%7.10%7.64%7.60%10.42%10.07%9.75%9.56%9.17%12.91%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
77.97%77.97%77.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%
Indian promoters77.97%77.97%77.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%
22.03%22.03%22.03%27.03%27.03%27.03%27.03%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%
Shares in issue38,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,76238,47,48,762
Shares locked in31,27,14,86630,00,03,0007,69,49,7547,69,49,7547,69,49,7547,69,49,7540000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in29,99,89,71329,99,89,7137,69,49,7547,69,49,7547,69,49,7547,69,49,7540000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts00027527500000–––0–0
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Electronics Mart India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,02,049Dec 2296,656Mar 2389,747Jun 2385,851Sep 2384,116Dec 2385,259Mar 2484,095Jun 241,03,669Sep 241,09,472Dec 241,07,877Mar 251,14,132Jun 251,17,362Sep 251,12,825Dec 251,09,259Mar 261,04,678Jun 261,04,660Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,02,04996,65689,74785,85184,11685,25984,0951,03,6691,09,4721,07,8771,14,1321,17,3621,12,8251,09,2591,04,6781,04,660
6666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666
1,02,04396,65089,74185,84484,10985,25384,0891,03,6631,09,4661,07,8711,14,1261,17,3561,12,8191,09,2531,04,6721,04,654
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Electronics Mart India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KARAN BAJAJ, 32.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KARAN BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.54%12,51,83,592
PAVAN KUMAR BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.12%12,35,91,793
ISHA KALRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%19,37,031
RENU BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%13,287
BHARDWAJ DEVINAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%13,287
ASTHA BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%13,287
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Electronics Mart India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Electronics Mart India

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.75%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%1.69%
Sachin BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENT FUNDS - TEMPLETON ASForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.02%1.26%1.71%1.71%1.20%1.20%1.30%––
Other Foreign Portfolio Investors Category-1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––2.24%–––
OTHER FOREIGN PORTFOLIO INVESTOR CATEGORY IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––3.99%––––––
PINEBRIDGE GLOBAL FUNDS - PINEBRIDGE INDIA EQUITYForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBAL 1.69%, −0.89 pts
  • Individuals and others: Sachin Bansal newly named at 1.04%