E-Land Apparel logo

E-Land Apparel shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532820Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

E-Land Apparel Limited · Formerly Mudra Lifestyle · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2007
Last close ₹10.58up ₹0.70 (7.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.88.

28 Oct: open ₹10.88, high ₹10.88, low ₹9.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.03Low, 22 Oct 2026₹21.50High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,209th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
718

E-Land Apparel's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns E-Land Apparel, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.84%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others34.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.84%0.00%65.84%34.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%
Foreign promoters65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%
34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%
Shares in issue4,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,4694,79,90,469
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of E-Land Apparel shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,417Dec 1615,450Mar 1715,148Jun 1715,055Sep 1714,529Dec 1714,320Mar 1814,180Jun 1814,030Sep 1813,924Dec 1813,828Mar 1913,616Jun 1913,518Sep 1913,383Dec 1913,327Mar 2013,285Jun 2013,108Sep 2012,760Dec 2012,454Mar 2112,463Jun 2112,330Sep 2112,481Dec 2112,366Mar 2212,374Jun 2212,416Sep 2212,311Dec 2212,265Mar 2312,105Jun 2311,981Sep 2312,051Dec 2311,859Mar 2411,850Jun 2411,675Sep 2411,597Dec 2411,672Mar 2511,408Jun 2511,318Sep 2511,284Dec 2511,145Mar 2611,016Jun 2610,933Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,41715,45015,14815,05514,52914,32014,18014,03013,92413,82813,61613,51813,38313,32713,28513,10812,76012,45412,46312,33012,48112,36612,37412,41612,31112,26512,10511,98112,05111,85911,85011,67511,59711,67211,40811,31811,28411,14511,01610,933
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
15,41615,44915,14715,05414,52814,31914,17914,02913,92313,82713,61513,51713,38213,32613,28413,10712,75912,45312,46212,32912,48012,36512,37312,41512,31012,26412,10411,98012,05011,85811,84911,67411,59611,67111,40711,31711,28311,14411,01510,932
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

E-Land Apparel promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is E-LAND ASIA HOLDINGS PTE LTD, 65.84%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.

Holder
E-LAND ASIA HOLDINGS PTE LTDForeign companies and others65.84%3,15,98,094
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of E-Land Apparel, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIKRAM SHARAD SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.06%1.06%1.15%1.22%1.25%1.27%1.28%1.31%1.31%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.34%1.35%1.40%1.41%1.44%1.45%1.48%1.52%1.61%1.74%1.90%1.98%2.14%2.27%2.25%2.32%2.35%2.34%2.30%2.33%2.39%2.44%2.49%
KANJALOCHANA FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.78%2.39%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIABanks–1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––
ANIL VISANJI DHEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––––
Ravindra Bisheshwar AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%–1.15%1.04%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ravindra Bishsheshwar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ravindra AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHWAMBHARLAL KANAHIYALALA BHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ravindra Visheshwar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKRAM SHARAD SHETH 2.49%, +0.05 pts