Dixon Technologies (India) logo

Dixon Technologies (India) PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: DIXONBSE: 540699Consumer DurablesMid Cap

Dixon Technologies (India) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2017 · Issue price ₹1,766
Last close ₹11,000.00down ₹488.00 (4.25%)BSE ₹11,000.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11,488.00.

30 Oct: open ₹11,500.00, high ₹11,513.00, low ₹10,932.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹9,600.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹15,775.00High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹67,288 Cr159th largest listed
P/E
43.39
P/B
11.45
Dividend yield
0.09%
ROE
31.2%
ROCE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
5,21,83833.7% delivered

Dixon Technologies (India)'s P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 30 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 10 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Sep 2026.

Dixon Technologies (India) PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings43.39today

    1 year

    Median 49.89

    Today is at or above 12% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 132.23

    Today is at or above 4% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 116.44

    Today is at or above 2% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 105.40

    Today is at or above 13% of the 2,079 days

  • Price to book11.45today

    1 year

    Median 17.00

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 29.54

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 25.19

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 22.61

    Today is at or above 18% of the 1,980 days

  • Price to sales1.15today

    1 year

    Median 1.50

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.39

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 2.28

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 2.13

    Today is at or above 20% of the 2,079 days

  • EV to EBITDA35.83today

    1 year

    Median 39.09

    Today is at or above 24% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 60.24

    Today is at or above 8% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 58.34

    Today is at or above 7% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 55.61

    Today is at or above 26% of the 1,980 days

  • Dividend yield0.09%today

    1 year

    Median 0.07%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 244 days

    3 years

    Median 0.04%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 741 days

    5 years

    Median 0.04%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,209 days

    10 years, since Oct 2017

    Median 0.05%

    Today is at or above 92% of the 2,209 days

  • Earnings yield2.30%today

    1 year

    Median 2.17%

    Today is at or above 66% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.99%

    Today is at or above 89% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.94%

    Today is at or above 93% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 1.01%

    Today is at or above 84% of the 2,079 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹1,551 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹5,879 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹58,523 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹669 Cr−Cash₹501 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹1,883 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue6,11,70,586at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Sep 2026, ₹ crore.Dixon Technologies (India) financials ›

Dixon Technologies (India) valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Dixon Technologies (India) dividend history

RatioMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)3,7272,6634,14221,50025,56917,04244,73679,17158,701
Price to earningsNo full year43.737.8150.2149.171.7126.7100.237.1
Price to bookNo balance sheet7.89.336.130.715.330.835.514.4
Price to salesNo full year1.00.94.12.61.42.82.41.2
EV to EBITDANo full year21.720.582.075.436.266.863.631.0
Dividend yield0.00%0.09%0.17%0.00%0.02%0.07%0.04%0.04%0.08%
Earnings yieldNo full year2.3%2.6%0.7%0.7%1.4%0.8%1.0%2.7%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Dixon Technologies (India) market cap, since Oct 2017

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹1,07,325 Cr₹2,308 Cr₹67,288 CrOct 17Dec 18Feb 20Apr 21Jun 22Aug 23Oct 24Dec 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 30 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹67,455 Cr
P/E to growth
7.60
Earnings per share
₹253.51
Book value per share
₹961.03
Dividends, last 12 months
₹10.00
Public's market cap
₹48,111 Cr

Against Consumer Electronics

23 listed companies in Consumer Electronics, each priced on its last trading day; Dixon Technologies (India) is 1st among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Dixon Technologies (India) itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
26.8Across 15 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
78%Of 3,409 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.2Across 18 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
15.2Across 11 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
–
Company
Dixon Technologies (India) logoDixon Technologies (India)DIXON67,28843.3911.4535.80.09%
Havells India logoHavells IndiaHAVELLS63,62238.246.5127.30.99%
PG Electroplast logoPG ElectroplastPGEL15,20070.144.8334.90.05%
IKIO Technologies logoIKIO TechnologiesIKIO1,24426.762.0713.90.00%
Onida Electronics logoOnida ElectronicsONIDA929–3.91–0.00%
CWD logoCWDCWD65860.00––0.00%
Cellecor Gadgets logoCellecor GadgetsCELLECOR64616.31––0.00%
Universus Photo Imagings logoUniversus Photo ImagingsUNIVPHOTO488–0.60464.80.00%
Arham Technologies logoArham TechnologiesARHAM45637.344.62–0.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.

Stakes in other listed companies

At market prices on 30 Oct 2026. Not published: the stakes are worth 1.6% of the company's own market cap, under the 25% this figure is about.

Its own market cap
₹67,288 Cr
Its stakes, at market
₹1,070 Cr