DiGiSPICE Technologies logo

DiGiSPICE Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DIGISPICEBSE: 517214IT - ServicesSmall Cap

DiGiSPICE Technologies Limited · Formerly Spice Mobility · Face value ₹3
Last close ₹15.99up ₹0.07 (0.44%)BSE ₹16.32

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.92.

29 Oct: open ₹15.35, high ₹16.62, low ₹15.35

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹12.67Low, 26 Oct 2026₹26.75High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹375 Cr1,888th largest listed
P/E
20.17
P/E without one-offs
13.44
P/B
1.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.3%
ROE without one-offs
12.5%
ROCE
4.6%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, NSE
96,34057.7% delivered

DiGiSPICE Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DiGiSPICE Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.64%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.19%0.00%72.64%27.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.19%74.09%73.97%73.70%73.37%73.34%73.19%73.18%73.18%73.18%73.18%73.00%72.97%72.89%72.74%72.64%72.96%72.96%72.76%72.70%72.70%72.64%72.64%
Indian promoters74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.19%74.09%73.97%73.70%73.37%73.34%73.19%73.18%73.18%73.18%73.18%73.00%72.97%72.89%72.74%72.64%72.96%72.96%72.76%72.70%72.70%72.64%72.64%
25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.81%25.91%26.03%26.30%26.63%26.66%26.81%26.82%26.82%26.82%26.82%27.00%27.03%27.11%27.26%27.36%27.04%27.04%27.24%27.30%27.30%27.36%27.36%
Shares in issue22,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,78,63,98222,79,02,06522,79,02,06522,79,02,06522,79,02,06522,79,02,06522,79,02,06522,79,02,06522,83,96,37922,87,20,32922,90,81,76522,99,10,00623,09,34,60623,10,53,60623,15,31,40623,15,41,40623,15,41,40623,15,63,10623,15,63,10623,21,35,10623,22,23,10623,24,63,10623,29,63,10623,32,63,10623,36,23,10623,36,23,10623,42,71,10623,44,71,10623,44,71,10623,46,71,10623,46,71,106
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DiGiSPICE Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24,354Dec 1624,273Mar 1724,200Jun 1724,040Sep 1718,744Dec 1719,005Mar 1818,870Jun 1818,793Sep 1818,039Dec 1817,924Mar 1917,783Jun 1917,794Sep 1917,836Dec 1917,007Mar 2017,275Jun 2017,315Sep 2017,537Dec 2021,856Mar 2125,000Jun 2130,077Sep 2131,559Dec 2133,122Mar 2232,853Jun 2232,506Sep 2232,721Dec 2232,004Mar 2331,408Jun 2330,953Sep 2330,669Dec 2334,060Mar 2438,150Jun 2441,725Sep 2441,704Dec 2441,829Mar 2541,758Jun 2541,016Sep 2540,050Dec 2539,142Mar 2638,587Jun 2638,360Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24,35424,27324,20024,04018,74419,00518,87018,79318,03917,92417,78317,79417,83617,00717,27517,31517,53721,85625,00030,07731,55933,12232,85332,50632,72132,00431,40830,95330,66934,06038,15041,72541,70441,82941,75841,01640,05039,14238,58738,360
1111111111111111111111111111111114444444
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111114444444
24,35324,27224,19924,03918,74319,00418,86918,79218,03817,92317,78217,79317,83517,00617,27417,31417,53621,85524,99930,07631,55833,12132,85232,50532,72032,00331,40730,95230,66834,05938,14941,72441,70341,82541,75441,01240,04639,13838,58338,356
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DiGiSPICE Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SPICE CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED, 72.21%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SPICE CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others72.21%16,94,47,570
DILIP MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%10,12,395
DIVYA MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%75
VEENA MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%75
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DiGiSPICE Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Independent Non Promoter TrustOther non-institutions–––––6.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.81%6.81%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.78%6.78%
Independent Non Promoter (Spice Employee Benefit) TrustOther non-institutions–––––4.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.35%4.33%4.33%––4.33%
MEDIATEK INDIA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––8.50%8.50%8.50%–8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.48%7.13%6.24%5.79%5.40%5.28%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.18%5.12%4.82%3.86%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.97%1.86%1.62%1.53%1.50%
Independent Non Promoter (Spice Employee Benefit) TrusOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.33%4.33%–
Radha Krishna Pandey - Independent Non Promoter TrustOther non-institutions15.48%15.48%15.48%6.98%6.98%–6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.97%6.96%6.95%6.92%6.89%6.89%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.83%6.82%–––––––
Radha Krishna Pandey - Independent Non Promoter (Spice Employee Benefit)TrustOther non-institutions5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%4.69%–4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.45%4.44%4.43%4.42%4.40%4.40%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.36%4.35%–––––––
Meditek India Technology Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––8.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Independent Non Promoter (Spice Employee Benefit) Trus no longer named, from 4.33%; Independent Non Promoter (Spice Employee Benefit) Trust newly named at 4.33%; MEDIATEK INDIA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 1.50%, −0.03 pts